Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

CCI 74th Annual Swimming Gala 2014

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 MSP Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 MSP Finals 01:47.94 1 NMR Khar Gym (2012) 01:52.92
2 100 Yds. Free Style - Men Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:48.29 1 NMR Sangram Parab (Matnga Gym) (2013) 00:49.35
3 100 Yds. Back Stroke - Men Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:56.38 1 NMR Zal Sethna (YMCA) (1985) 00:59.70
4 100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Men Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:53.86 1 NMR Apurva Sharma (MSP) (2012) 00:55.39
5 200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Men Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 02:01.20 1 NMR Rishabh Gupta (Otters) (2004) 02:08.18
6 4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Men CCI Team B 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Men CCI Finals 01:50.19 1 NMR MGMO (2001) 01:50.51
7 50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 9 Evanka Shah Khar Gym Finals 00:29.98 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2012) 00:31.10
8 50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:35.17 1 NMR Ashwathy Nair (MSP) (2007) 00:36.68
9 50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym Finals 00:32.80 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2012) 00:33.90
10 4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym Finals 02:12.70 1 NMR Khar Gym (2013) 02:13.04
11 4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym Finals 02:34.53 1 NMR Khar Gym (2013) 02:37.38
12 50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 11 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:27.26 1 NMR Tejaswi Shetty (ASP) (1995) 00:27.82
13 50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:34.54 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2013) 00:34.72
14 50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:32.41 1 NMR Ruchi Shah (KG) (2002) 00:32.55
15 50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:29.19 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2013) 00:30.13
16 200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 11 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 02:25.80 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2013) 02:32.51
17 100 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 Ariesa Mongia Otters Finals 01:04.98 1 NMR Ariesa Mongia (NSCI) (2013) 01:05.59
18 100 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym Finals 01:06.41 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:06.68
19 100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym Finals 01:01.62 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) (2013) 01:02.47
20 100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Women Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 01:12.20 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2013) 01:17.44
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym Finals 00:30.10 2 BMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2012) 00:31.10
2 50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Evanka Shah Khar Gym Finals 00:35.50 2 BMR Ashwathy Nair (MSP) (2007) 00:36.68
3 50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym Finals 00:35.64 3 BMR Ashwathy Nair (MSP) (2007) 00:36.68
4 50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 Kiara Bangera CSMSS Finals 00:33.85 2 BMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2012) 00:33.90