Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 35th Open Swimming Championship 2022

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 30 April 2022
1 50 M Free Style - Boys Under 11 00:29.69 Vinit Mane (GSC) 2013
2 50 M Free Style - Girls Under 11 00:30.03 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2016
3 50 M Free Style - Boys Under 9 00:32.24 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2006
4 50 M Free Style - Girls Under 9 00:34.04 Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) 2013
5 25 M Free Style - Boys Under 7 00:16.34 Kabir Khubchandani (Khar Gym) 2019
6 25 M Free Style - Girls Under 7 00:17.39 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
7 50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:37.47 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2010
8 50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:38.58 Gauri Desai (JVP) 2006
9 50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:42.62 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2008
10 50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:44.36 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2012
11 25 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:22.20 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2006
12 25 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:23.53 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
13 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 11 01:05.48 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2011
14 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 11 01:06.07 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2016
15 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 02:10.24 Otters 2008
16 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 02:15.16 GAF 2017
17 50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:34.74 Sagar Patil (Khar Gym) 2002
18 50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:34.46 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2016
19 50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:38.18 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2004
20 50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:40.86 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2012
21 25 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:21.24 Kapil Shetty (GSC) 2011
22 25 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:21.53 Shruti Reddy (IIT) 1994
23 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:32.79 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2006
24 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:32.57 Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym) 2016
25 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:36.26 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2004
26 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:35.32 Gayatri Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 1996
27 25 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:18.33 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2004
28 25 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:18.12 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
29 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 11 02:41.45 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2012
30 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 11 02:42.13 Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym) 2016
31 100 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 9 01:23.43 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2013
32 100 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 9 01:26.99 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2012
33 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 02:28.04 Khar Gym 2012
34 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 02:32.65 GAF 2017
Date : 1 May 2022
35 200 M Free Style - Men 01:50.24 Neel Roy (Otters Dolphin) 2019
36 200 M Free Style - Women 02:07.57 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
37 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 15 01:56.07 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
38 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 02:07.69 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
39 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 02:05.78 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
40 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 02:09.80 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
41 100 M Breast Stroke - Men 01:04.70 Siddharth Sankhe (Otters) 2017
42 100 M Breast Stroke - Women 01:16.36 Aarti Patil (PSP) 2018
43 100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:09.50 Srish Maulik (Otters Dolphin) 2019
44 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:15.94 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
45 100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:15.54 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 1999
46 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:13.75 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
47 100 M Back Stroke - Men 00:59.98 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2016
48 100 M Back Stroke - Women 01:06.23 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
49 100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:01.54 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
50 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:08.68 Khushi Patel (Khar Gym) 2018
51 100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:06.31 Aryan Bhosale (Forest Club) 2016
52 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:07.84 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
53 50 M Free Style - Men 00:22.34 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2018
54 50 M Free Style - Women 00:26.18 Kenisha Gupta (Otters Dolphin) 2019
55 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 02:00.47 Otters Dolphin 2019
56 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 02:05.18 Otters 2018
57 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Men 01:53.89 Khar Gym 2016
58 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Women 02:07.39 Khar Gym 2013
59 200 M Individual Medley - Men 02:13.60 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2016
60 200 M Individual Medley - Women 02:22.88 Kenisha Gupta (Otters Dolphin) 2019
61 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 15 02:11.82 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
62 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 02:24.31 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
63 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 13 02:22.48 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
64 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 02:26.25 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
65 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Men 00:58.17 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2017
66 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Women 01:03.25 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
67 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 00:59.92 Armaan Sikka (Otters Dolphin) 2019
68 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:05.47 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
69 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:04.95 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
70 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:06.43 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
71 100 M Free Style - Men 00:49.28 Neel Roy (Otters Dolphin) 2019
72 100 M Free Style - Women 00:56.89 Kenisha Gupta (Otters Dolphin) 2019
73 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:53.46 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
74 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 00:57.58 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
75 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 00:57.86 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
76 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 00:59.75 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
77 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Men 01:38.25 Khar Gym 2016
78 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women 01:50.53 Khar Gym 2013
79 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 01:48.46 Otters Dolphin 2019
80 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 01:54.17 Otters 2018