Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

42nd Prabodhan Kridamahotsava 2019 Inter School Swimming Competition

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 12 December 2019
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 00:31.43 Anvesh Harane (DG Khetan) 2016
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11 00:31.60 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2017
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 00:35.26 Vivaan Sethi (Marble Arch) 2018
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 00:34.72 Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor Goregaon) 2018
5 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 00:17.32 Fateh Singh (Jamnabai) 2017
6 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7 00:17.67 Tiara Singh (DG Khetan) 2017
7 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:44.28 Neel Jetley (Gokuldham) 2018
8 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:42.88 Anchal Yadav (Ryan Malad) 2018
9 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:48.94 Chetan Molankar (Mumbadevi) 2018
10 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:46.32 Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor Goregaon) 2018
11 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:22.95 Param Purohit (LRSM Vissanji) 2017
12 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:23.75 Dhruti Shroff (CNM) 2017
13 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 11 03:01.86 Prithvi Poojary (St. Xaviers Andheri) 2017
14 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 11 02:52.15 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2017
15 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:37.56 Veer Mehta (Jamnabai Narsee) 2018
16 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:36.80 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2017
17 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:41.41 Veer Mehta (Jamnabai) 2016
18 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:43.30 Anushka Salaskar (Yashodham) 2016
19 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:21.30 Fateh Singh (Jamnabai) 2017
20 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:20.17 Tiara Singh (DG Khetan) 2017
21 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:36.20 Prithvi Poojary (St. Xaviers Andheri) 2017
22 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:33.40 Anushka Salaskar (Yashodham) 2018
23 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:38.10 Vivaan Sethi (Marble Arch) 2018
24 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:37.24 Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor Goregaon) 2018
25 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:19.85 Fateh Singh (Jamnabai) 2017
26 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:19.21 Dhruti Shroff (CNM) 2017
27 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 01:01.78 Laksh Puri (Vibgyor Goregaon) 2018
28 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 01:11.23 Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) 2016
29 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 01:04.74 Soham Athalye (Yashodham) 2017
30 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 01:08.90 Ariaa Sheth (VCW AVM) 2017
31 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:18.18 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2018
32 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:32.03 Dayita Bangera (Gokuldham) 2018
33 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:22.28 Aditya Shah (Jankidevi) 2018
34 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:26.54 Mehek Kadu (Gokuldham) 2016
35 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 15 02:32.05 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2018
36 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 03:00.47 Durva Redkar (Gokuldham) 2018
37 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 13 02:35.30 Aditya Shah (Jankidevi) 2018
38 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 02:53.66 Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) 2017
39 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:13.97 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2018
40 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:21.78 Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) 2016
41 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:16.55 Swanand Khanolkar (Parle Tilak ICSE) 2017
42 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:18.28 Khushi Patel (D. Ambani) 2017
43 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:06.21 Laksh Puri (Vibgyor Goregaon) 2018
44 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:20.21 Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) 2016
45 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:09.20 Aditya Shah (Jankidevi) 2018
46 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:17.01 Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) 2017
47 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:27.84 Laksh Puri (Vibgyor Goregaon) 2018
48 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 00:31.36 Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) 2016
49 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 00:29.55 Laksh Puri (Vibgyor Goregaon) 2016
50 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 00:32.09 Ariaa Sheth (VCW AVM) 2017