Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

GMAAA Senior & Lower Age Group Swim Meet 2019

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 20 July 2019
1 200 M. Free Style - Men 01:57.20 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2017
2 200 M. Free Style - Women 02:12.28 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
3 100 M. Breast Stroke - Men 01:08.83 Shlok Gupta (MSP) 2015
4 100 M. Breast Stroke - Women 01:16.12 Kareena Shankta (Forest Club) 2018
5 25 M. Butterfly Stroke -Boys Under 6 00:20.21 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2003
6 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:19.78 Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor) 2015
7 400 M. Ind. Medley - Men 04:49.47 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2017
8 400 M. Ind. Medley - Women 05:27.25 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2012
9 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:22.45 Ethan Sequeira (Ozone) 2013
10 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:23.83 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
11 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Men 02:04.85 Khar Gym 2014
12 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Women 02:21.10 Otters 2016
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men 00:31.04 Shlok Gupta (MSP) 2015
14 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women 00:35.14 Kareena Shankta (Forest Club) 2018
15 50 M. Free Style - Men 00:23.70 Veerdhawal Khade (Khar Gym) 2015
16 50 M. Free Style - Women 00:27.41 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
17 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6 00:17.96 Kabir Khubchandani (Khar Gym) 2018
18 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6 00:19.45 Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor) 2015
19 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men 02:17.19 Vedant Khandeparkar (Otters) 2014
20 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women 02:27.10 Trisha Karkhanis (MSP) 2018
21 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:24.18 Ethan Sequeira (Ozone) 2013
22 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:25.21 Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor) 2015
23 200 M. Back Stroke - Men 02:15.82 Aaryan Bhosale (Forest Club) 2017
24 200 M. Back Stroke - Women 02:35.95 Rayna Saldanha (GAF) 2015
25 800 M. Free Style - Men 08:33.52 Sushrut Kapse (GAF) 2018
26 800 M. Free Style - Women 09:32.73 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013
Date : 21 July 2019
27 100 M. Free Style - Men 00:53.77 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2017
28 100 M. Free Style - Women 00:59.73 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
29 50 M. Butterfly Stroke -Boys Under 8 00:37.74 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2005
30 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:38.50 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2014
31 200 M. Breast Stroke - Men 02:36.21 Shlok Gupta (MSP) 2015
32 200 M. Breast Stroke - Women 02:45.30 Kareena Shankta (Forest Club) 2018
33 50 M. Back Stroke - Men 00:30.10 Anukul Shenoy (MSP) 2011
34 50 M. Back Stroke - Women 00:32.31 Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) 2015
35 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:41.19 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2003
36 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:44.51 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2014
37 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men 00:58.99 Veerdhawal Khade (Khar Gym) 2015
38 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women 01:05.22 Trisha Karkhanis (MSP) 2018
39 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 02:39.73 Ozone 2014
40 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 02:40.25 Khar Gym 2013
41 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Men 01:48.78 Otters 2014
42 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Women 02:18.51 PSP 2014
43 400 M. Free Style - Men 04:10.97 Sushrut Kapse (GAF) 2018
44 400 M. Free Style - Women 04:37.38 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2014
45 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:45.73 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2007
46 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:48.22 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2011
47 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men 00:25.59 Veerdhawal Khade (Khar Gym) 2015
48 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women 00:29.44 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
49 200 M. Ind. Medley - Men 02:14.67 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2017
50 200 M. Ind. Medley - Women 02:31.90 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
51 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8 00:34.87 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2005
52 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 00:36.55 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2017
53 100 M. Back Stroke - Men 01:03.44 Aaryan Bhosale (Forest Club) 2017
54 100 M. Back Stroke - Women 01:11.31 Trisha Karkhanis (MSP) 2018
55 1500 M. Free Style - Men 16:19.79 Sushrut Kapse (GAF) 2018
56 1500 M. Free Style - Women 18:27.16 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013
57 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 03:04.38 Ozone 2014
58 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 03:00.06 CSMSS 2014