Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Acres Club 8th Open Swim Meet 2019

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 15 June 2019
1 100 M. Free Style Boys Under 13 01:04.80 Soham Athalye (GSC) 2017
2 100 M. Free Style Girls Under 13 01:08.83 Kareena Shankta (Forest Club) 2017
3 100 M. Free Style Boys Under 15 00:59.99 Kiran Mathews (Forest Club) 2014
4 100 M. Free Style Girls Under 15 01:09.64 Suhani Baksi (Otters) 2018
5 100 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 13 01:24.42 Shreedhar Todi (Ozone) 2014
6 100 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 13 01:22.77 Kareena Shankta (Forest Club) 2017
7 100 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 15 01:17.68 Mufaddal Kapasi (Forest Club) 2014
8 100 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 15 01:28.94 Seerat Luggani (Khar Gym) 2013
9 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 13-15 02:16.68 MLWB 2017
10 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 13-15 02:40.57 GAET 2017
11 100 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 13 01:14.16 Soham Athalye (GSC) 2017
12 100 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 13 01:24.69 Kareena Shankta (Forest Club) 2017
13 100 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 15 01:11.78 Dev Ambokar (MLWB) 2017
14 100 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 15 01:20.98 Shraddha Menon (YMCA) 2016
15 100 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 13 01:13.97 Aditya Shah (GSC) 2018
16 100 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 13 01:16.70 Mallika Dasgupta (Otters) 2017
17 100 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 15 01:05.91 Sudesh Tandlekar (MCF) 2012
18 100 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 15 01:16.00 Suhani Baksi (Otters) 2018
19 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 13-15 02:02.04 MLWB 2017
20 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under 13-15 02:19.98 Forest Club 2017
21 25 M. Free Style Boys Under 7 00:16.68 Parth Jain (PSP) 2015
22 25 M. Free Style Girls Under 7 00:17.75 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
23 50 M. Free Style Boys Under 9 00:34.72 Vedant Bapna (NSCI) 2012
24 50 M. Free Style Girls Under 9 00:35.16 Kiara Bangera (Otters Club) 2015
25 50 M. Free Style Boys Under 11 00:30.63 Kshiven Shah (CSMSS) 2014
26 50 M. Free Style Girls Under 11 00:32.46 Apeksha Fernandes (IIT) 2016
27 25 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 7 00:24.61 Ronak Sawant (PSP) 2013
28 25 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 7 00:24.82 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
29 50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 9 00:44.73 Archit Morvekar (MLWB) 2018
30 50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 9 00:46.61 Anaya Punamiya (CSMSS) 2015
31 50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 11 00:42.19 Sagar Malandkar (Forest Club) 2017
32 50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 11 00:42.54 Zara Baksi (Otters) 2018
33 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 7-11 02:46.12 CSMSS 2012
34 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 7-11 02:52.15 GAET 2018
35 25 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 7 00:21.18 Parth Jain (PSP) 2015
36 25 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 7 00:21.63 Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) 2012
37 50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 9 00:42.10 Theon Langrana (Matunga Gym) 2014
38 50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 9 00:41.61 Kiara Bangera (Otters Club) 2015
39 50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 11 00:38.09 Dhanayush Raninga (GSC) 2012
40 50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 11 00:38.05 Anushka Salaskar (GAET) 2018
41 25 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 7 00:19.51 Parth Jain (PSP) 2015
42 25 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 7 00:19.22 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
43 50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 9 00:37.66 Parth Jain (PSP) 2017
44 50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 9 00:38.22 Kiara Bangera (Otters Club) 2015
45 50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 11 00:35.16 Dhanayush Raninga (GSC) 2012
46 50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 11 00:34.19 Pragati Jha (GAET) 2018
47 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 7-11 02:22.22 PSP 2015
48 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under Girls Under 7-11 02:32.40 Matunga Gym 2013