Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Seniors & Lower Age Group Swim Meet 2015

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 12 September 2015
1 200 M. Free Style - Men 02:04.56 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2014
2 200 M. Free Style - Women 02:12.28 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
3 100 M. Breast Stroke - Men 01:11.47 Shrikant Palande (PSP) 2007
4 100 M. Breast Stroke - Women 01:19.35 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
5 25 M. Butterfly Stroke -Boys Under 6 00:20.21 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2003
6 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:20.71 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
7 400 M. Ind. Medley - Men 04:59.23 Vedant Khandeparkar (Otters) 2014
8 400 M. Ind. Medley - Women 05:27.25 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2012
9 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:22.45 Ethan Sequeira (Ozone) 2013
10 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:23.83 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
11 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Women 09:43.88 Khar Gym 2013
12 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men 00:32.13 Shrikant Palande (Khar Gym) 2008
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women 00:36.06 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
14 50 M. Free Style - Men 00:24.35 Varun Divgikar (Otters) 2004
15 50 M. Free Style - Women 00:27.82 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
16 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6 00:18.56 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2003
17 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6 00:20.11 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
18 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men 02:17.19 Vedant Khandeparkar (Otters) 2014
19 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women 02:27.60 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
20 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:24.18 Ethan Sequeira (Ozone) 2013
21 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:26.42 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
22 200 M. Back Stroke - Men 02:24.63 Gaurav Kapoor (Otters) 1989
23 200 M. Back Stroke - Women 02:39.60 Neha Prasad (Khar Gym) 2012
24 800 M. Free Style - Men 09:19.81 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2014
25 800 M. Free Style - Women 09:32.73 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013
Date : 13 September 2015
26 100 M. Free Style - Men 00:55.59 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2004
27 100 M. Free Style - Women 01:00.02 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
28 50 M. Butterfly Stroke -Boys Under 8 00:37.74 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2005
29 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:38.50 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2014
30 200 M. Breast Stroke - Men 02:40.32 Shrikant Palande (PSP) 2007
31 200 M. Breast Stroke - Women 02:58.86 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
32 50 M. Back Stroke - Men 00:30.10 Anukul Shenoy (MSP) 2011
33 50 M. Back Stroke - Women 00:32.89 Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) 2013
34 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:41.19 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2003
35 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:44.51 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2014
36 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men 01:00.25 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2014
37 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women 01:06.37 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2012
38 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 02:39.73 Ozone 2014
39 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 02:40.25 Khar Gym 2013
40 400 M. Free Style - Men 04:28.76 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2014
41 400 M. Free Style - Women 04:37.38 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2014
42 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:45.73 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2007
43 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:48.22 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2011
44 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men 00:26.85 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2004
45 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women 00:29.91 Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) 2013
46 4x100 M. Medley Relay - Men CANCELLED 04:46.66 MGMO 2007
47 4x100 M. Medley Relay - Women CANCELLED 04:57.00 Khar Gym 2012
48 200 M. Ind. Medley - Men 02:16.66 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2014
49 200 M. Ind. Medley - Women 02:35.59 Rayna Saldanha (Otters) 2014
50 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8 00:34.87 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2005
51 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 00:36.60 Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym) 2013
52 100 M. Back Stroke - Men 01:05.20 Anukul Shenoy (MSP) 2011
53 100 M. Back Stroke - Women 01:14.40 Persis Madon (WSC) 1983
54 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 03:04.38 Ozone 2014
55 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 03:00.06 CSMSS 2014
56 1500 M. Free Style - Men 17:46.66 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2014
57 1500 M. Free Style - Women 18:27.16 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013