Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

TWELFTH MUMBAI INTER ISC / ICSE SCHOOLS AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 1 September 2015
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8 00:39.51 Spandan Yeole (Vibgyor) 2013
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 00:40.50 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2013
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 00:27.87 Vedant Singh (VCW AVM) 2014
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 00:30.50 Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra) 2013
5 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 00:26.66 Amitesh Raghav (Jasudben) 2013
6 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 00:29.23 Jia Kamte (Beacon High) 2013
7 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:50.56 Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor) 2014
8 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:58.93 Sanika Daga (D. Ambani) 2013
9 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:37.76 Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) 2014
10 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:38.74 Aditi Nazre (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
11 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:35.34 Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai) 2014
12 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:39.91 Seerat Luggani (Beacon High) 2013
13 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:48.29 Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor) 2014
14 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:50.28 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2013
15 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:32.23 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W) 2014
16 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:35.78 Ariesa Mongia (Bombay Intl.) 2013
17 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:32.22 Amitesh Raghav (Jasudben) 2013
18 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:34.79 Neha Prasad (L. Podar) 2013
19 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:45.81 Yuvraj Wadhwani (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
20 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:43.56 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2013
21 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:30.41 Vedant Singh (VCW AVM) 2014
22 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:30.68 Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) 2013
23 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:27.66 Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
24 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:32.36 Jia Kamte (Beacon High) 2013
25 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 01:02.57 Aryan Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2013
26 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 01:07.92 Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra) 2013
27 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 00:56.51 Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
28 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 01:05.62 Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral) 2013
29 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 02:19.22 Bombay Scottish Mahim 2013
30 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 02:30.33 Singhania Thane 2013
31 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 01:24.46 Varun Patel (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
32 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 01:27.63 Aditi Nazre (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
33 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 01:17.80 Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai) 2014
34 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16 01:26.67 Sagarika Jain (S. Singhania) 2014
35 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 01:15.02 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2014
36 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 01:18.97 Ariesa Mongia (Bombay Intl.) 2014
37 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16 01:22.66 Trisha Karkhanis (S. Singhania) 2014
38 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 01:09.04 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W) 2014
39 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 01:14.74 Radhika Gawde (St. Johns Universal) 2014
40 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 01:02.40 Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
41 200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 14 02:35.16 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W) 2014
42 200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 14 02:45.62 Muskaan Tolani (Bombay Intl.) 2014
43 200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 16 02:50.20 Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra W) 2014
44 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 02:03.19 S. Singhania 2014
45 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 02:18.62 Cathedral 2013
Date : 2 September 2015
46 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 18 00:28.08 Yashish Jain (Cathedral) 2014
47 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 18 00:35.97 Sakeena Baker (Cathedral) 2013
48 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 00:29.48 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2013
49 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 00:34.00 Keya Mody (Jamnabai) 2014
50 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 18 00:35.05 Manan Shah (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
51 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:39.56 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2013
52 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:44.29 Vedika Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2013
53 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 00:32.36 Kapil Shetty (Vibgyor) 2013
54 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 00:34.68 Seeya Bijlani (AVM Bandra) 2013
55 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 18 00:34.13 Yashish Jain (Cathedral) 2014
56 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:34.99 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2013
57 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:38.16 Sana Gaya (Jamnabai) 2013
58 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 18 00:31.77 Rahul Mathur (Cathedral) 2013
59 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:33.89 Dhruv Patel (Hiranandani Thane) 2014
60 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:36.03 Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) 2013
61 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:42.96 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2013
62 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:47.36 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2014
63 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 18 01:03.40 Rahul Mathur (Cathedral) 2014
64 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 18 01:10.98 Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral) 2014
65 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 01:12.09 Kapil Shetty (Vibgyor) 2014
66 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 01:12.52 Anya Tyagi (Hiranandani Thane) 2013
67 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 18 01:17.46 Manan Shah (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
68 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 18 01:37.50 Saumya Hingorani (Jamnabai) 2013
69 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 01:32.67 Dhruv Patel (Hiranandani Thane) 2014
70 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 01:38.10 Vedika Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2013
71 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:39.88 Kapil Shetty (Vibgyor) 2013
72 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:42.34 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2014
73 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 01:24.91 VivaanSingh Dua (Jamnabai) 2013
74 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 01:24.48 Sana Gaya (Jamnabai) 2013
75 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 01:18.82 Dhruv Patel (Hiranandani Thane) 2014
76 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:35.91 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2013
77 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:36.81 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2014
78 200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 12 03:02.00 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra W) 2014
79 200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 12 03:00.65 Anya Tyagi (Hiranandani Thane) 2013