Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

GMAAA Inter School / Jr. College Swimming Championship 2014

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 6 December 2014
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 00:31.99 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2013
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 00:33.83 Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) 2013
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 00:31.36 Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) 2012
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11 00:30.90 Trisha Bhimani (Jamnabai) 2009
5 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 00:17.09 Ronak Sawant (Salvation) 2013
6 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7 00:17.57 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
7 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:09.63 Raoul Rajani (HR College) 2013
8 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19 01:36.67 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
9 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:13.13 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2013
10 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:18.19 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2013
11 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:14.78 Omkar Nehete (Francis D`Assisi) 2012
12 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:21.62 Gauri Desai (Jasudben) 2008
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:35.25 Omkar Nehete (St. Francis Assisi) 2011
14 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:38.15 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2010
15 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:23.44 Salil Gokhale (RN Podar) 2010
16 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:24.89 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
17 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:41.82 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2013
18 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:45.53 Kenisha Gupta (Fazlani) 2011
19 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:38.22 Omkar Nehete (Francis Assisi) 2009
20 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:40.56 Kenisha Gupta (Fazlani) 2013
21 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 00:25.84 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
22 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 00:32.04 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
23 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:25.71 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2013
24 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 00:27.41 Avantika Chavan (Sathaye College) 2013
25 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:26.29 Jaydeep Rane (VCW AVM) 2007
26 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 00:29.46 Neha Prasad (L. Podar) 2013
27 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 00:27.96 Sangram Parab (Bombay Scottish) 2009
28 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 00:30.02 Neha Prasad (L. Podar) 2011
29 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9 01:21.78 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2013
30 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 01:28.91 Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) 2013
31 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11 01:18.19 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2012
32 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 11 01:18.76 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
33 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13 01:11.18 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) 2013
34 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13 01:14.99 Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra West) 2013
35 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15 01:08.25 Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) 2007
36 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15 01:13.71 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
37 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17 01:04.57 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2013
38 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17 01:08.92 Avantika Chavan (Sathaye College) 2013
39 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 19 01:08.20 Raoul Rajani (HR College) 2013
40 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 19 01:32.94 Avanti Merchant (Jai Hind) 2010
41 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 03:07.50 Ryan Intl. Malad 2010
42 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 03:11.31 Bombay Scottish Mahim 2013
43 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 02:20.28 Bombay Scottish 2009
44 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 02:30.90 Bombay Scottish 2010
Date : 7 December 2014
45 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:29.78 Divyansh Jain (VCW AVM) 2010
46 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:31.19 Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) 2013
47 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:05.32 Sudesh Tandlekar (Swami Vivekanand) 2012
48 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:07.51 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
49 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:01.33 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2013
50 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:06.64 Avantika Chavan (Sathaye College) 2013
51 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:06.49 Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) 2004
52 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:21.44 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2011
53 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:21.25 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
54 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:39.05 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2013
55 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:41.11 Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) 2013
56 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:36.70 Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) 2012
57 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:36.06 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
58 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:33.14 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) 2013
59 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:35.08 Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) 2013
60 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:07.90 Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai) 2013
61 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:12.19 Neha Prasad (L. Podar) 2013
62 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:04.40 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2013
63 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:12.09 Avantika Chavan (Sathaye College) 2013
64 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:11.50 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
65 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19 01:28.15 Avanti Merchant (Jai Hind) 2010
66 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:18.41 Siddharth Thakkar (Ryan Intl.) 2008
67 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:18.78 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
68 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:35.24 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2013
69 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:37.15 Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) 2013
70 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:33.78 Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) 2012
71 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:34.72 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
72 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 01:02.24 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) 2013
73 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 01:05.30 Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra West) 2013
74 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:58.49 Aryan Makhija (AVM Bandra West) 2013
75 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 01:03.12 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
76 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:55.68 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2013
77 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 00:59.27 Avantika Chavan (Sathaye College) 2013
78 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 00:59.19 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
79 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 01:18.17 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
80 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 02:43.92 Bombay Scottish Mahim 2013
81 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 02:44.04 Bombay Scottish Mahim 2013
82 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 02:03.43 Bombay Scottish 2009
83 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 02:12.00 Bombay Scottish 2010