Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 4th Open Swimming Gala 2012

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:22.20
2 Spandan Yeole Vibgyor 00:23.20
3 Kush Moriani Otters 00:28.16
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:29.21
2 Spandan Yeole Vibgyor 00:32.78
3 Kush Moriani Otters 00:32.85
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Spandan Yeole Vibgyor 00:31.37
2 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:33.06
3 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:39.15
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:29.12
2 Spandan Yeole Vibgyor 00:30.83
3 Kush Moriani Otters 00:33.39
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:37.21
2 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:37.62
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:40.48
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:31.81
2 Matunga Gym 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:38.35
3 Otters 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Otters 01:41.05
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:54.47
2 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:54.99
3 Ryan Jacob Ozone 00:55.75
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:45.47 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:49.05
3 Aryaman Jaising Khar Gym 00:51.76
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:41.63
2 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:47.01
3 Aryaman Jaising Khar Gym 00:48.52
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 01:39.78
2 Angath Sadanah Otters 01:43.15
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 01:45.75
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8
1 Otters 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Otters 01:47.72
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:49.16
3 Matunga Gym 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:53.60
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 VivaanSingh Dua CSMSS 00:33.34 NMR
2 Neev Shetty CSMSS 00:33.70
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:33.77
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 01:13.71
2 Utkarsh Hadge MSP 01:14.05
3 VivaanSingh Dua CSMSS 01:14.21
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Utkarsh Hadge MSP 00:44.93
2 Varad Kulkarni PSP 00:46.48
3 Neev Shetty CSMSS 00:46.77
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 VivaanSingh Dua CSMSS 00:38.48 EMR
2 Utkarsh Hadge MSP 00:39.98
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:42.13
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Neev Shetty CSMSS 00:37.68
2 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:38.06
3 VivaanSingh Dua CSMSS 00:39.42
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10
1 Utkarsh Hadge MSP 01:25.30
2 VivaanSingh Dua CSMSS 01:27.20
3 Neev Shetty CSMSS 01:30.82
25 M. Free Style - Men 60 Plus
1 B.S. Bhandary Acres 00:16.54
2 Rajendra Singh Thakur Indl 00:17.21
3 S. Karekar MIG 00:22.47
25 M. Breast Stroke - Men 60 Plus
1 Rajendra Singh Thakur Indl 00:20.66 NMR
2 S. Karekar MIG 00:23.09 BMR
3 B.S. Bhandary Acres 00:31.14
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:30.64
2 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 00:31.36
3 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 00:31.88
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:04.56 NMR
2 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 01:08.17
3 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 01:08.33
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:09.96 NMR
2 CSMSS Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years CSMSS 02:19.92
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years PSP 02:27.21
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:40.86
2 Chris Fernandes PSP 00:41.38
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 00:42.93
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 00:36.13 NMR
2 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 00:36.78
3 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:38.15
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 00:33.80 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:33.87 BMR
3 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 00:34.53
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:15.62 NMR
2 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 01:17.88
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 01:18.39
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:29.10 NMR
2 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years CSMSS 02:36.81
3 CSMSS Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years CSMSS 02:49.51
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:27.05 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:27.29 BMR
3 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:27.57 BMR
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:59.22 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:59.31 BMR
3 Saumya Vora NSCI 01:01.66 BMR
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:34.69
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:35.30
3 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 00:37.99
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:31.89
2 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:33.68
3 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:34.65
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:29.79 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:29.86 BMR
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:35.10
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:08.75 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 01:09.25 BMR
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:18.06
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Jai Dhanani Matunga Gym 00:28.67
2 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF 00:28.69
3 Manan Shah PSP 00:29.42
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Jai Dhanani Matunga Gym 01:01.78
2 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF 01:02.19
3 Manan Shah PSP 01:04.59
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16
1 MCF Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 years MCF 02:09.75
2 MLWB Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 years MLWB 02:18.41
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF 00:35.98
2 Karan Mazumdar MIG 00:36.72
3 Jay Sawant MCF 00:37.38
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Jay Sawant MCF 00:33.40
2 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF 00:35.62
3 Manan Shah PSP 00:36.40
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF 00:30.03
2 Jay Sawant MCF 00:31.11
3 Manan Shah PSP 00:34.55
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16
1 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF 01:09.06 NMR
2 Jay Sawant MCF 01:12.09
3 Jai Dhanani Matunga Gym 01:14.95
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16
1 MCF Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years MCF 02:21.08
2 MLWB Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years MLWB 02:45.23
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30
1 Varun Divgikar MIG 00:26.32
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:26.40
3 Muaviyah Shaikh Ozone 00:29.26
100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 01:00.31
2 Varun Divgikar MIG 01:04.10
3 Mooni DebBurman CSMSS 01:04.94
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1 MIG Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men MIG 00:50.98 NMR
2 PSP Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men PSP 00:53.31
3 MLWB Team A 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men MLWB 00:56.90
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Men
1 MIG Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men MIG 00:58.54
2 PSP Team 4x25 M. Medley Relay - Men PSP 01:04.78
3 PSP Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men PSP 01:05.10
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:35.26
2 Varun Divgikar MIG 00:37.34
3 Neelotpal Deshpande MIG 00:37.47
50 M. Back Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Sushant Divgikar MIG 00:31.50
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:33.07
3 Sandeep RaoRane PSP 00:36.54
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:29.13
2 Varun Divgikar MIG 00:30.51
3 Mooni DebBurman CSMSS 00:34.87
100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 01:10.98
2 Varun Divgikar MIG 01:17.34
3 Mooni DebBurman CSMSS 01:17.49
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40
1 Ganesh Palande PSP 00:29.16 NMR
2 Anup Pandit MCF 00:29.35 BMR
3 Manoj Balekar MLWB 00:31.00
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40
1 Ganesh Palande PSP 00:38.01 NMR
2 Anup Pandit MCF 00:40.01 BMR
3 Manoj Balekar MLWB 00:41.30 BMR
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 50
1 Bajirao Patil PSP 00:33.38
2 Roopak Asarpota MIG 00:36.43
3 Santosh Petkar MLWB 00:56.15
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 50
1 Bajirao Patil PSP 00:39.85
2 Roopak Asarpota MIG 00:47.65
3 Santosh Petkar MLWB 01:12.47
25 M. Free Style - Men Under 60
1 Deepak Paleja PMHB 00:15.17
2 Mustafa Shaikh Ozone 00:15.97
3 Babu Mithapara MLWB 00:16.88
25 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 60
1 Babu Mithapara MLWB 00:20.86
2 Pradyot Borkar MIG 00:22.77
3 Deepak Paleja PMHB 00:25.44
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:22.50
2 Tia Shah Matunga Gym 00:27.72
3 Leia Sadanah Otters 00:28.16
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:29.64 NMR
2 Leia Sadanah Otters 00:39.08
3 Anaya Punamiya PSP 00:42.16
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:30.06
2 Anaya Punamiya PSP 00:37.50
3 Leia Sadanah Otters 00:40.60
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:25.72 NMR
2 Leia Sadanah Otters 00:34.30
3 Tia Shah Matunga Gym 00:35.75
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:37.94 NMR
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:38.28 BMR
3 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club 00:39.12 BMR
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8
1 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:18.07 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:22.89 BMR
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:53.67
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:54.48
3 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 00:55.79
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:48.53 NMR
2 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club 00:49.35 BMR
3 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:50.69
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:41.55 NMR
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:43.93 BMR
3 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club 00:44.57 BMR
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8
1 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 01:43.57 NMR
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 01:44.05 BMR
3 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club 01:44.71 BMR
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8
1 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:29.48 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:41.01
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 00:34.71 NMR
2 Ananya Mehere PSP 00:35.71
3 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:37.00
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 01:16.84 NMR
2 Saee Patil PSP 01:21.83
3 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 01:22.47
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:45.66
2 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 00:48.99
3 Tanvi Pednekar PSP 00:50.14
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 00:40.96 NMR
2 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 00:42.08
3 Saee Patil PSP 00:43.51
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 00:38.86
2 Ananya Mehere PSP 00:39.90
3 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:40.65
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10
1 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 01:28.04 NMR
2 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 01:32.01
3 Ananya Mehere PSP 01:32.17
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:32.18
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:32.43
3 Aditi Nazre PSP 00:32.69
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:09.63
2 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:11.68
3 Aditi Nazre PSP 01:12.37
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:22.63
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years PSP 02:28.62
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years CSMSS 02:42.90
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Aditi Nazre PSP 00:41.77
2 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:42.39
3 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:42.86
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:38.15
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:39.92
2 Sakshi Rane MCF 00:39.92
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj GSC 00:41.91
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:35.48
2 Aditi Nazre PSP 00:35.49
3 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:38.22
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:19.75
2 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:21.87
3 Aditi Nazre PSP 01:25.32
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:42.14
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years PSP 02:49.36
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:29.48
2 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:29.75
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 00:30.30
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:04.31 NMR
2 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:05.15
3 Jia Kamte WSC 01:06.80
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:37.00 NMR
2 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:40.83
3 Mansi Pase PSP 00:41.59
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:33.70 NMR
2 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 00:37.09
3 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:38.51
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:33.15
2 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:33.45
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 00:33.64
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:13.50 NMR
2 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:16.24
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 01:19.19
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Karishma Lole PSP 00:33.28
2 Soumya Hingorani Otters 00:33.46
3 Jumana Attaree CSMSS 00:33.48
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Karishma Lole PSP 01:14.70
2 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 01:16.85
3 Sailee Patankar YMCA 01:21.65
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:06.48
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years PSP 02:18.44
3 CSMSS CSMSS CSMSS 02:24.71
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Soumya Hingorani Otters 00:41.72
2 Karishma Lole PSP 00:42.12
3 Jumana Attaree CSMSS 00:45.60
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Karishma Lole PSP 00:39.14
2 Jumana Attaree CSMSS 00:39.88
3 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 00:40.20
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Jumana Attaree CSMSS 00:33.87
2 Karishma Lole PSP 00:37.62
3 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 00:39.19
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 16
1 Jumana Attaree CSMSS 01:22.69
2 Karishma Lole PSP 01:22.75
3 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 01:29.95
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:23.84
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years PSP 02:36.35
3 CSMSS CSMSS CSMSS 02:43.37
50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30
1 Neha Rane MLWB 00:34.43
2 Eshita Nair MGMO 00:35.09
3 Janvi Shetty MIG 00:35.67
100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30
1 Neha Rane MLWB 01:15.18
2 Eshita Nair MGMO 01:15.41
3 Janvi Shetty MIG 01:22.87
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Neha Rane MLWB 00:43.88
2 Janvi Shetty MIG 00:53.65
50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Janvi Shetty MIG 00:38.43
2 Neha Rane MLWB 00:45.09
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Eshita Nair MGMO 00:39.55
2 Janvi Shetty MIG 00:40.81
3 Neha Rane MLWB 00:43.90
100 M. Individual Medley - Women Under 30
1 Neha Rane MLWB 01:31.38
50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40
1 Snehal Bhal KRC 00:35.46 NMR
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40
1 Snehal Bhal KRC 00:49.47 NMR
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 50
1 Dolly Chhapia Matunga Gym 01:05.35