Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

42nd Prabodhan Kridamahotsava 2019 Inter School Swimming Competition

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7-11 years
1 Gokuldham Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Gokuldham 02:34.93
2 Vibgyor Goregaon Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Vibgyor Goregaon 02:42.05
3 Gokuldham Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Gokuldham 02:42.88
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7-11 years
1 Gokuldham Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Gokuldham 02:55.66
2 Gokuldham Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Gokuldham 03:20.09
3 Vibgyor Goregaon Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Vibgyor Goregaon 03:20.86
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium 00:37.38 NMR
2 Vivaan Sethi Marble Arch 00:38.34
3 Raghav Jetley Gokuldham 00:40.47
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium 00:42.28 NMR
2 Risav Ghosh Gokuldham 00:45.67
3 Raghav Jetley Gokuldham 00:46.13
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Vivaan Sethi Marble Arch 00:34.51 NMR
2 Raghav Jetley Gokuldham 00:36.38
3 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium 00:37.38
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Vivaan Sethi Marble Arch 00:32.25
2 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium 00:33.27
3 Debeshwar Mukherjee AVM Juhu 00:34.18
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 11
1 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium 02:58.34 NMR
2 Raghav Jetley Gokuldham 03:03.59
3 Debeshwar Mukherjee AVM Juhu 03:07.05
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Jetley Gokuldham 01:16.45 NMR
2 Veer Mehta Dhirubhai Ambani 01:17.29
3 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium 01:25.25
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium 01:25.39
2 Neel Jetley Gokuldham 01:28.79
3 Shlok Mane Gokuldham 01:30.56
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Atharva Mhatre Yashodham 01:13.34
2 Kavish Desai Kapol Vidyanidhi 01:15.98
3 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium 01:21.16
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium 00:29.30 NMR
2 Kavish Desai Kapol Vidyanidhi 00:29.75
3 Atharva Mhatre Yashodham 00:30.71
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium 01:03.73 NMR
2 Kavish Desai Kapol Vidyanidhi 01:03.89 BMR
3 Atharva Mhatre Yashodham 01:04.56 BMR
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 13
1 Kavish Desai Kapol Vidyanidhi 02:42.56
2 Bandhan Udeshi Thakur Public 02:43.18
3 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium 02:44.94
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Bagrecha Lakshdham 01:21.78
2 Adit Shrivastav Lakshdham 01:24.22
3 Jinesh Sharma Gokuldham 01:26.77
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aditya Shah Jankidevi 01:22.41
2 Adit Shrivastav Lakshdham 01:31.21
3 Vishesh Kumar CP Goenka 01:32.81
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Adit Shrivastav Lakshdham 01:16.34
2 Aryan Bagrecha Lakshdham 01:21.99
3 Vishesh Kumar CP Goenka 01:22.92
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Adit Shrivastav Lakshdham 00:28.20
2 Aryan Bagrecha Lakshdham 00:31.04
3 Tanishk Suvarna Gokuldham 00:31.69
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Aditya Shah Jankidevi 01:04.25
2 Adit Shrivastav Lakshdham 01:04.75
3 Aryan Bagrecha Lakshdham 01:08.87
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 15
1 Aditya Shah Jankidevi 02:42.80
2 Vishesh Kumar CP Goenka 02:50.89
3 Aryan Bagrecha Lakshdham 02:55.93
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:20.65 NMR
2 Abir Seth Vibgyor Goregaon 00:25.55
3 Arav Pawar CSMSS 00:25.81
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:23.81
2 Aaznosh Daruvala CNM School 00:27.00
3 Arav Pawar CSMSS 00:28.27
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:18.14 NMR
2 Abir Seth Vibgyor Goregaon 00:20.03
3 Arav Pawar CSMSS 00:22.64
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:16.41 NMR
2 Abir Seth Vibgyor Goregaon 00:18.34
3 Arav Pawar CSMSS 00:19.93
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee 00:40.40 NMR
2 Shray Bhalla AVM Juhu 00:43.41
3 Vivaan Ritesh Gokuldham 00:43.44
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Shray Bhalla AVM Juhu 00:45.45 NMR
2 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee 00:45.83 BMR
3 Vivaan Ritesh Gokuldham 00:50.29
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee 00:36.35 NMR
2 Vivaan Ritesh Gokuldham 00:40.56
3 Shray Bhalla AVM Juhu 00:41.89
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9
1 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee 00:33.12 NMR
2 Vivaan Ritesh Gokuldham 00:35.58
3 Aahan Kharwa Vibgyor Goregaon 00:36.33
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7-11 years
1 Gokuldham Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Gokuldham 02:27.94
2 Vibgyor Goregaon Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Vibgyor Goregaon 02:34.79
3 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Dhirubhai Ambani 02:38.93
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7-11 years
1 Gokuldham Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Gokuldham 02:48.20
2 Vibgyor Goregaon Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Vibgyor Goregaon 03:04.21
3 Lakshdham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Lakshdham 03:11.09
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Naishi Ruhil Gokuldham 00:37.76
2 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Goregaon 00:38.06
3 Aarushi Sharma Vibgyor Goregaon 00:39.85
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Aanchal Yadav Ryan International 00:40.78 NMR
2 Anusha Dalvi Gokuldham 00:41.61 BMR
3 Shruti Swamy Hiranandani School 00:42.02 BMR
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Goregaon 00:34.12
2 Shruti Swamy Hiranandani School 00:35.11
3 Trisha Menon Aspee Academy 00:37.35
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Naishi Ruhil Gokuldham 00:31.44 NMR
2 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Goregaon 00:31.51 BMR
3 Aarya Bhatia Ramniwas Bajaj 00:32.63
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 11
1 Naishi Ruhil Gokuldham 02:51.37 NMR
2 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Goregaon 02:55.75
3 Aarushi Sharma Vibgyor Goregaon 02:55.99
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham 01:18.38
2 Bethany Furtado Mary Immaculate 01:26.56
3 Kimaya DSouza Rustomjee Cambridge 01:28.15
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Pragati Jha Gokuldham 01:24.20 NMR
2 Samriddha Datta Bombay Cambridge 01:26.17 BMR
3 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham 01:32.05
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham 01:13.70 NMJR
2 Pragati Jha Gokuldham 01:15.05 BMR
3 Bethany Furtado Mary Immaculate 01:25.99
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham 00:31.30 NMR
2 Renaa Jain Jamnabai Narsee 00:32.09 EMR
3 Pragati Jha Gokuldham 00:32.30
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham 01:08.30 NMR
2 Renaa Jain Jamnabai Narsee 01:10.27
3 Pragati Jha Gokuldham 01:10.72
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 13
1 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham 02:44.98 NMR
2 Pragati Jha Gokuldham 02:45.79 BMR
3 Bethany Furtado Mary Immaculate 03:04.94
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Naisha Vora Lakshdham 01:23.19
2 Saranya Singh Gokuldham 01:50.50
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Naisha Vora Lakshdham 01:38.52
2 Saranya Singh Gokuldham 01:54.01
3 Vivanaa Kapoor Jankidevi 02:04.43
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Naisha Vora Lakshdham 01:18.78 NMR
2 Nishita Pandya Vibgyor Goregaon 01:28.17
3 Saranya Singh Gokuldham 02:03.68
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Naisha Vora Lakshdham 00:31.32 NMR
2 Nishita Pandya Vibgyor Goregaon 00:31.45
3 Saranya Singh Gokuldham 00:40.14
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Naisha Vora Lakshdham 01:09.49 NMR
2 Nishita Pandya Vibgyor Goregaon 01:10.72 BMR
3 Saranya Singh Gokuldham 01:27.85
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 15
1 Naisha Vora Lakshdham 02:58.56 NMR
2 Saranya Singh Gokuldham 03:48.63
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Ditya Hamlai Carmel of St. Joseph 00:25.32
2 Tanishi Mazumder Dhirubhai Ambani 00:26.28
3 Shaina Negi JBCN School 00:28.89
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Tanishi Mazumder Dhirubhai Ambani 00:28.35
2 Shaina Negi JBCN School 00:32.60
3 Ditya Hamlai Carmel of St. Joseph 00:33.88
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Tanishi Mazumder Dhirubhai Ambani 00:24.76
2 Ditya Hamlai Carmel of St. Joseph 00:27.99
3 Shaina Negi JBCN School 00:29.93
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7
1 Tanishi Mazumder Dhirubhai Ambani 00:20.09
2 Ditya Hamlai Carmel of St. Joseph 00:20.60
3 Shaina Negi JBCN School 00:23.83
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Tiara Singh DG Khetan 00:43.57
2 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 00:44.35
3 Aanika Bhatia Ramniwas Bajaj 00:48.87
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Tiara Singh DG Khetan 00:47.65
2 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 00:50.46
3 Aanika Bhatia Ramniwas Bajaj 00:52.11
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Aanika Bhatia Ramniwas Bajaj 00:41.75
2 Tiara Singh DG Khetan 00:41.87
3 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 00:43.50
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9
1 Tiara Singh DG Khetan 00:36.09
2 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 00:36.93
3 Aanika Bhatia Ramniwas Bajaj 00:38.61