Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
79th MSAAA Senior State Aquatic Championships - 2017
Swimming
Medal Winners
By Participant
By Club
By Age Group
By Medal Type
Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Back Stroke - Men
1
Harshal Wakhariya
Pune
00:27.69
NMR
2
Shwejal Mankar
Pune
00:27.83
BMR
3
Rohit Havaldar
Kolhapur
00:28.45
100 M. Back Stroke - Men
1
Shwejal Mankar
Pune
01:00.56
2
Harshal Wakhariya
Pune
01:00.75
3
Rohit Havaldar
Kolhapur
01:01.55
200 M. Back Stroke - Men
1
Rohit Havaldar
Kolhapur
02:13.27
2
Aaryan Bhosale
Mumbai
02:14.42
3
Rushikesh Jambhale
Kolhapur
02:15.51
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men
1
Shwejal Mankar
Pune
00:29.10
NMR
2
Harshvardhan Naik
Kolhapur
00:30.63
3
Shlok Gupta
Mumbai
00:31.16
100 M. Breast Stroke - Men
1
Harshvardhan Naik
Kolhapur
01:10.15
2
Akash Watkar
Pune
01:11.37
3
Shwejal Mankar
Pune
01:12.47
200 M. Breast Stroke - Men
1
Akash Watkar
Pune
02:38.75
2
Aryan Kedare
Thane
02:39.00
3
Harshvardhan Naik
Kolhapur
02:39.34
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1
Veerdhawal Khade
Kolhapur
00:25.25
NMR
2
Vishawesh Dudham
Thane
00:26.48
3
Nimish Muley
Wardha
00:26.57
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1
Vishawesh Dudham
Thane
00:59.09
2
Nimish Muley
Wardha
01:00.32
3
Aniket Chavan
Kolhapur
01:00.36
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1
Sudarshan Hasthak
Mumbai
02:20.16
2
Makrand Kutre
Kolhapur
02:25.91
3
Shaunak Prasade
Pune
02:27.80
50 M. Free Style - Men
1
Veerdhawal Khade
Kolhapur
00:23.41
NMR
2
Sahil Pawar
Pune
00:24.25
3
Nimish Muley
Wardha
00:24.34
100 M. Free Style - Men
1
Nimish Muley
Wardha
00:54.50
2
Viraj Dhokale
Pune
00:55.16
3
Sahil Pawar
Pune
00:55.51
200 M. Free Style - Men
1
Neel Roy
Mumbai
01:55.61
NMR
2
Aniket Chavan
Kolhapur
02:02.22
3
Viraj Dhokale
Pune
02:02.82
4 x 50 M. Mix Freestyle Relay
1
Nagpur Team 4 x 50 M. Mix Free Style Relay
Pune
01:53.47
1
Pune Team 4 x 50 M. Mix Free Style Relay
Pune
01:53.47
2
Thane Team 4 x 50 M. Mix Free Style Relay
Thane
01:54.71
3
Mumbai Team 4 x 50 M. Mix Free Style Relay
Mumbai
01:55.39
4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1
Kolhapur Team 4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
Kolhapur
03:48.33
NMR
2
Pune Team 4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
Pune
03:56.85
3
Mumbai Team 4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
Mumbai
04:18.23
400 M. Free Style - Men
1
Sushrut Kapse
Mumbai
04:13.30
2
Aniket Chavan
Kolhapur
04:23.91
3
Aaryan Bhosale
Mumbai
04:25.26
4 x 200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1
Kolhapur Team 4 x 200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
Kolhapur
08:45.16
NMR
2
Pune Team 4 x 200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
Pune
08:59.25
3
Nashik Team 4 x 200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
Nashik
09:32.15
800 M. Free Style - Men
1
Sushrut Kapse
Mumbai
08:43.12
NMR
2
Rushikesh Jambhale
Kolhapur
09:16.82
3
Aaryan Bhosale
Mumbai
09:16.88
1500 M. Free Style - Men
1
Sushrut Kapse
Mumbai
16:35.91
NMR
2
Rushikesh Jambhale
Kolhapur
18:02.21
3
Shaunak Prasade
Pune
18:07.55
200 M. Individual Medley - Men
1
Shwejal Mankar
Pune
02:17.51
2
Viraj Dhokale
Pune
02:17.55
3
Prajwal Wagh
Kolhapur
02:26.13
4 x 50 M. Mix Medley Relay
1
Pune Team 4 x 50 M. Mix Medley Relay
Pune
02:01.35
NMR
2
Thane Team 4 x 50 M. Mix Medley Relay
Thane
02:06.78
3
Mumbai Team 4 x 50 M. Mix Medley Relay
Mumbai
02:10.22
4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Men
1
Thane Team 4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Men
Thane
04:17.79
NMR
2
Pune Team 4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Men
Pune
04:20.08
BMR
3
Kolhapur Team 4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Men
Kolhapur
04:32.57
400 M. Individual Medley - Men
1
Neel Roy
Mumbai
04:50.77
NMR
2
Viraj Dhokale
Pune
04:58.14
3
Aaryan Bhosale
Mumbai
05:04.29
50 M. Back Stroke - Women
1
Yuga Birnale
Pune
00:33.10
2
Ariesa Mongia
Mumbai
00:33.48
3
Aakansha Buchade
Pune
00:33.70
100 M. Back Stroke - Women
1
Yuga Birnale
Pune
01:08.50
2
Trisha Karkhanis
Mumbai
01:09.47
3
Ariesa Mongia
Mumbai
01:14.19
200 M. Back Stroke - Women
1
Yuga Birnale
Pune
02:35.66
2
Palak Dhami
Mumbai
02:42.60
3
Maitrayani Bhosale
Mumbai
02:42.65
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women
1
Sharon Shaju
Pune
00:35.58
NMR
2
Jyoti Patil
Mumbai
00:36.45
3
Kareena Shankta
Mumbai
00:36.51
100 M. Breast Stroke - Women
1
Sharon Shaju
Pune
01:19.38
NMR
2
Rutuja Udeshi
Thane
01:20.10
BMR
3
Jyoti Patil
Mumbai
01:20.64
200 M. Breast Stroke - Women
1
Aarti Patil
Mumbai
02:49.72
2
Jyoti Patil
Mumbai
02:49.98
3
Rutuja Udeshi
Thane
02:51.00
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1
Arya Rajguru
Pune
00:29.69
2
Aakansha Buchade
Pune
00:30.69
3
Rutuja Udeshi
Thane
00:31.60
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1
Trisha Karkhanis
Mumbai
01:06.52
2
Aakansha Buchade
Pune
01:08.42
3
Arya Rajguru
Pune
01:08.67
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1
Trisha Karkhanis
Mumbai
02:32.22
2
Aakansha Buchade
Pune
02:41.23
3
Bhakti Patil
Kolhapur
02:45.02
50 M. Free Style - Women
1
Yuga Birnale
Pune
00:28.84
2
Sachi Shetty
Pune
00:29.38
3
Payal Shrirao
Thane
00:29.55
100 M. Free Style - Women
1
Sachi Shetty
Pune
01:03.94
2
Aakansha Buchade
Pune
01:04.50
3
Payal Shrirao
Thane
01:06.85
200 M. Free Style - Women
1
Palak Dhami
Mumbai
02:24.63
2
Kareena Shankta
Mumbai
02:26.57
3
Karvi Gaikwad
Kolhapur
02:26.93
4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Women
1
Pune Team 4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Women
Pune
04:48.23
2
Mumbai Team 4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Women
Mumbai
04:55.38
3
Thane Team 4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Women
Thane
05:06.59
400 M. Free Style - Women
1
Rutuja Talegaonkar
Nagpur
04:54.67
2
Himani Fadke
Nagpur
05:03.58
3
Maitrayani Bhosale
Mumbai
05:08.29
4 x 200 M. Free Style Relay - Women
1
Pune Team 4 x 200 M. Free Style Relay - Women
Pune
10:20.58
2
Mumbai Team 4 x 200 M. Free Style Relay - Women
Mumbai
10:25.35
800 M. Free Style - Women
1
Rutuja Talegaonkar
Nagpur
10:03.43
2
Siddhi Kotwal
Nashik
10:29.56
3
Ananya Pandey
Mumbai
10:34.50
1500 M. Free Style - Women
1
Rutuja Talegaonkar
Nagpur
19:21.29
2
Shalmali Walujkar
Pune
20:38.45
3
Karvi Gaikwad
Kolhapur
20:41.52
200 M. Individual Medley - Women
1
Yuga Birnale
Pune
02:34.38
2
Rutuja Udeshi
Thane
02:39.71
3
Rutuja Talegaonkar
Nagpur
02:39.80
4 x 100 M.Medley Relay - Women
1
Thane Team 4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Women
Thane
05:01.43
NMR
2
Mumbai Team 4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Women
Mumbai
05:01.65
BMR
3
Pune Team 4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Women
Pune
05:06.17
BMr
400 M. Individual Medley - Women
1
Rutuja Talegaonkar
Nagpur
05:32.12
2
Yukta Wakhariya
Pune
05:41.30
3
Himani Fadke
Nagpur
05:49.74