Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Matunga Gymkhana 8th Open Swimming Meet 2015

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style Boys Under 5 years
1 Param Purohit CSMSS 00:39.97
2 Aarush Arekar Vibgyor 01:00.99
25 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 5 years
1 Param Purohit CSMSS 00:58.24
25 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 5 years
1 Param Purohit CSMSS 01:00.92
25 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 5 years
1 Param Purohit CSMSS 00:51.70
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 7 years
1 Parth Jain PSP 00:40.13
2 Krish Shah Matunga Gym 00:41.39
3 Adil Syed Vibgyor 00:44.30
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 7 years
1 Shardul Mhatre PSP 00:55.46
2 Parth Jain PSP 00:56.60
3 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 01:00.46
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 7 years
1 Parth Jain PSP 00:49.36
2 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:55.08
3 Krish Shah Matunga Gym 00:55.81
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 7 years
1 Parth Jain PSP 00:46.37
2 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:50.29
3 Adil Syed Vibgyor 00:58.32
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 9 years
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:33.79
2 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:35.00
3 Ashwin Jaiswar PSP 00:35.75
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 9 years
1 Ashwin Jaiswar PSP 00:47.68
2 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:47.79
3 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:49.17
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 9 years
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:41.37
2 Spandan Yeole Ozone 00:43.97
3 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:44.64
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 9 years
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:38.10
2 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:39.38
3 Ashwin Jaiswar PSP 00:42.75
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 9 years
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 01:27.88
2 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 01:28.77
3 Ashwin Jaiswar PSP 01:31.57
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 11 years
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:30.59
2 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:31.94
3 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:32.34
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 11 years
1 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:38.93 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:40.90
3 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:41.96
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 11 years
1 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:36.10 NMR
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:36.71 BMR
3 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:37.89
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 11 years
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:32.80 NMR
2 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:33.76
3 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:38.11
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 11 years
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 01:16.80 NMR
2 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 01:18.65
3 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 01:23.71
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 13 years
1 Vinit Mane GSC 00:28.19
2 Rudransh Mishra MGMO 00:28.36
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:28.62
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 13 years
1 Vinit Mane GSC 00:36.31
2 Rudransh Mishra MGMO 00:36.48
3 Rishabh Rao Ozone 00:39.34
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 13 years
1 Vinit Mane GSC 00:32.04
2 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:34.51
3 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 00:34.86
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 13 years
1 Vinit Mane GSC 00:31.39
2 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:31.42
3 Rudransh Mishra MGMO 00:32.98
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 13 years
1 Vinit Mane GSC 01:10.29
2 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 01:14.98
3 Rudransh Mishra MGMO 01:17.94
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 15 years
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:25.35 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:26.00 BMR
3 Vedant Khandeparkar Otters 00:27.18
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 15 years
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:33.03
2 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:34.40
3 Siddhant Mani Khar Gym 00:34.85
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 15 years
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:30.34 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:31.53
3 Vedant Khandeparkar Otters 00:31.54
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 15 years
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:28.35 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:28.43 BMR
3 Vedant Khandeparkar Otters 00:29.17
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 15 years
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:03.65 NMR
2 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:03.74 BMR
3 Vedant Khandeparkar Otters 01:05.27 BMR
50 M. Free Style Men Under 30 years
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:24.63 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra Otters 00:24.80 BMR
3 Shlok Gupta MSP 00:25.44
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Under 30 years
1 Shlok Gupta MSP 00:30.30 NMR
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:31.71
3 Ishaan Mehra Otters 00:34.26
50 M. Back Stroke Men Under 30 years
1 Shlok Gupta MSP 00:32.49
2 Pawan Kumar CSMSS 00:35.23
3 Kiran Mathews Forest Club 00:38.11
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Men Under 30 years
1 Ishaan Mehra Otters 00:26.62 NMR
2 Shlok Gupta MSP 00:27.37
3 Pawan Kumar CSMSS 00:29.77
100 M. Indl. Medley Men Under 30 years
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:00.37 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra Otters 01:03.92 BMR
3 Shlok Gupta MSP 01:04.93
50 M. Free Style Men Under 40 years
1 Shrikant Palande PSP 00:27.73 NMR
2 Manoj Balekar Matunga Gym 00:31.46
3 Anil Vasam MLWB 00:34.04
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Under 40 years
1 Shrikant Palande PSP 00:33.51 NMR
2 Anil Vasam MLWB 00:41.75
3 Manoj Balekar Matunga Gym 00:43.21
50 M. Free Style Men Under 50 years
1 Sukhbinder Singh CSMSS 00:30.47 NMR
2 Ajit Pawar PSP 00:33.41
3 Bibhas Das Gupta Khar Gym 00:35.48
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Under 50 years
1 Bajirao Patil PSP 00:38.04
2 Sukhbinder Singh CSMSS 00:40.88
3 Abhijit Malandkar Forest Club 00:43.94
25 M. Free Style Girls Under 5 years
1 Alisha Choudhari CSMSS 00:43.78
2 Khushi Maru Vibgyor 00:49.97
3 Paridhee Pethe CSMSS 01:14.59
25 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 5 years
1 Alisha Choudhari CSMSS 01:04.60
2 Khushi Maru Vibgyor 01:11.10
3 Paridhee Pethe CSMSS 01:14.52
25 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 5 years
1 Alisha Choudhari CSMSS 01:29.32
2 Paridhee Pethe CSMSS 01:32.77
3 Khushi Maru Vibgyor 01:54.45
25 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 5 years
1 Alisha Choudhari CSMSS 00:58.80
2 Paridhee Pethe CSMSS 01:27.39
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 7 years
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:42.32 NMR
2 Neem Shukla MGMO 00:46.18
3 Siya Devrukhkar CSMSS 00:49.55
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 7 years
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:58.79
2 Siya Devrukhkar CSMSS 01:01.64
3 Arianna Jolly Khar Gym 01:04.64
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 7 years
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:54.91
2 Arianna Jolly Khar Gym 01:04.68
3 Pujita Mohta Vibgyor 01:04.97
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 7 years
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:49.83
2 Neem Shukla MGMO 00:58.33
3 Siya Devrukhkar CSMSS 00:58.41
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 9 years
1 Kiara Bangera Otters 00:36.17
2 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS 00:38.07
3 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 00:38.46
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 9 years
1 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS 00:46.14 NMR
2 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS 00:47.62
3 Zahra Sakarwala YMCA 00:47.86
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 9 years
1 Kiara Bangera Otters 00:41.81
2 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS 00:44.74
3 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 00:45.06
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 9 years
1 Kiara Bangera Otters 00:37.58
2 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 00:42.36
3 Bethany Furtado CSMSS 00:43.27
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 9 years
1 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS 01:32.09
2 Kiara Bangera Otters 01:32.10
3 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 01:34.61
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 11 years
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:32.14
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:32.59
3 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:33.36
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 11 years
1 Suchi Radia NSCI 00:42.88
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:43.01
3 Tanisha Chheda Matunga Gym 00:43.35
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 11 years
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:37.10 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:37.75
3 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:39.19
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 11 years
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:34.41
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:35.84
3 Aanya Wala Khar Gym 00:38.86
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 11 years
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 01:20.44
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 01:21.61
3 Aanya Wala Khar Gym 01:26.29
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 13 years
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:29.47 NMR
2 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 00:31.22
3 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 00:31.34
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 13 years
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:38.04 NMR
2 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 00:40.61
3 Isha Radia NSCI 00:40.65
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 13 years
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:36.68
2 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 00:36.89
3 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 00:37.65
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 13 years
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:32.70
2 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 00:35.91
3 Isha Radia NSCI 00:36.04
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 13 years
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 01:15.80 NMR
2 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 01:17.87
3 Isha Radia NSCI 01:20.08
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 15 years
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:29.63
2 Ariesa Mongia Otters 00:30.13
3 Radhika Gawde Ozone 00:30.66
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 15 years
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:39.50
2 Ariesa Mongia Otters 00:39.72
3 Aditi Nazre MLWB 00:41.42
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 15 years
1 Ariesa Mongia Otters 00:33.48 NMR
2 Radhika Gawde Ozone 00:36.84
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:36.84
3 Namita Hegdekar MIG 00:38.63
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 15 years
1 Radhika Gawde Ozone 00:32.58 NMR
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:33.22
3 Ariesa Mongia Otters 00:33.70
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 15 years
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:14.63
2 Ariesa Mongia Otters 01:14.75
3 Radhika Gawde Ozone 01:20.77
50 M. Free Style Women Under 30 years
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:27.76
2 Aarti Patil PSP 00:30.99
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 00:31.34
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Under 30 years
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:37.08
2 Aarti Patil PSP 00:39.56
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 00:40.29
50 M. Back Stroke Women Under 30 years
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:31.89
2 Jyoti Patil PSP 00:38.79
3 Aarti Patil PSP 00:38.86
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Women Under 30 years
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:30.26
2 Jyoti Patil PSP 00:34.20
3 Aarti Patil PSP 00:35.96
100 M. Indl. Medley Women Under 30 years
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 01:10.88
2 Aarti Patil PSP 01:17.17
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 01:18.82
50 M. Free Style Women Under 40 years
1 Shweta Mhatre CSMSS 00:32.77 NMR
2 Archana Gullapalli GSC 00:43.66
3 Dipali Uttekar MSP 00:57.78
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Under 40 years
1 Shweta Mhatre CSMSS 00:43.25 NMR
2 Archana Gullapalli GSC 00:53.70
3 Dipali Uttekar MSP 01:09.62
50 M. Free Style Women Under 50 years
1 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB 00:35.61 NMR
2 Khushnaz Subedar Matunga Gym 00:39.06
3 Aditi Sheth Matunga Gym 00:41.88
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Under 50 years
1 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB 00:48.63 NMR
2 Khushnaz Subedar Matunga Gym 00:55.60
3 Swarna Goyal Matunga Gym 01:10.27
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 7-9 years
1 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years PSP 02:36.43 NMR
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years CSMSS 02:39.16
3 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years Ozone 02:53.95
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 7-9 years
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years CSMSS 02:59.60 NMR
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years PSP 03:01.20 BMR
3 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years Ozone 03:20.09
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 11,13 &15 years
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years Khar Gym 01:50.83 NMR
2 MSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years MSP 01:58.66
3 MGMO Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years MGMO 02:04.10
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 11-15 years
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years Khar Gym 02:05.51 NMR
2 MSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years MSP 02:17.87
3 MLWB Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years MLWB 02:23.94
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under 7-9 years
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years CSMSS 02:39.45
2 NSCI Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years NSCI 03:00.80
3 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years Khar Gym 03:05.21
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 7-9 years
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years CSMSS 02:55.52
2 NSCI Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years NSCI 03:14.53
3 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years Khar Gym 03:28.25
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 11, 13 &15 years
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Khar Gym 02:28.81
2 Matunga Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Matunga Gym 02:37.56
3 Matunga Gym Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Matunga Gym 02:46.38
50 M. Free Style Men Over 50 years
1 Mukesh Nagria SVP 00:34.15
2 Mustafa Shaikh Ozone 00:37.38
3 K R Podwal CSMSS 00:41.54
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Over 50 years
1 Jayshil Marfatia MGMO 00:44.43
2 Mukesh Nagria SVP 00:46.81
3 Mehernosh Bamji MGMO 00:49.75