Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Khar Gymkhana 9th Marathon Open Swim Gala 2015

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
500 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1 Armaan Jetha Otters 08:02.42
2 Ethan Sequeira Ozone 08:07.11
3 Veer Mehta CSMSS 08:09.91
2000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 29:39.00
2 Ronak Sawant PSP 30:41.92
3 Eshaan Kashikar Matunga Gym 30:45.22
4000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 53:01.20
2 Vedant Bapna Khar Gym 53:01.41
3 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 53:49.88
5000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 1:02:28.20
2 Rohan Agarwal Khar Gym 1:07:36.63
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 1:07:48.00
5000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 58:01.38 NMR
2 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 1:00:17.21 BMR
3 Ashok Gawade PSP 1:04:10.38
5000 M. Free Style - Men
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 1:03:03.29
2 Manan Shah PSP 1:14:30.00
3 Shrirang Athavale MCF 1:15:35.00
500 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1 Shravani Patil PSP 08:55.23
2 Renaa Jain Khar Gym 09:25.90
3 Mrudula Bagul IIT 09:35.64
2000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Aanya Wala Khar Gym 28:49.23
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 29:02.00
3 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 29:04.00
4000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Akanksha Shah Khar Gym 54:15.00 NMR
2 Saee Patil PSP 55:46.75
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 56:23.32
5000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 1:08:05.87
2 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 1:10:18.00
3 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 1:14:05.91
5000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 1:12:12.00
2 Namita Hegdekar MIG 1:19:54.36
5000 M. Free Style - Women
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 1:04:49.05
2 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 1:15:18.43
3 Snehal Bahl GSC 1:20:59.56