Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

GMAAA Inter School / Jr. College Swimming Championship 2014

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7
1 Armaan Jetha Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:17.90
2 Parth Jain IES Orion 00:18.78
3 Vedanth Bharadwaj RN Podar 00:18.80
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Armaan Jetha Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:24.95
2 Vedanth Bharadwaj RN Podar 00:25.46
3 Parth Jain IES Orion 00:26.56
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Armaan Jetha Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:21.91
2 Vedanth Bharadwaj RN Podar 00:22.90
3 Akshay Kamath IES Orion 00:25.14
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Armaan Jetha Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:20.60
2 Parth Jain IES Orion 00:21.62
3 Vedanth Bharadwaj RN Podar 00:22.06
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9
1 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:31.62 NMR
2 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:34.57
3 Rishabh Asudani AVM Bandra West 00:35.99
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
1 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West 02:36.56 NMR
2 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim 02:52.68
3 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 D. Ambani 03:03.15
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:44.33
2 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:48.47
3 Ashwin Jaiswar Adarsh English 00:49.07
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:40.35
2 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:41.39
3 Reyan Gada Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:42.06
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:38.24
2 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:38.40
3 Reyan Gada Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:41.50
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9
1 Ronak Sawant Salvation 01:24.48
2 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 01:25.32
3 Rishabh Asudani AVM Bandra West 01:35.20
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
1 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West 02:59.30 NMR
2 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim 03:16.09
3 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 D. Ambani 03:45.54
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 00:29.75 NMR
2 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:30.57 BMR
3 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:30.64 BMR
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Srish Maulik AVM Juhu 00:39.00
2 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 00:40.06
3 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:40.92
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:34.03 NMR
2 Srish Maulik AVM Juhu 00:36.13 BMR
3 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 00:36.37 BMR
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 00:32.50 NMR
2 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:32.55 BMR
3 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:35.09
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11
1 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 01:15.17 NMR
2 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 01:15.89 BMR
3 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:16.93 BMR
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:25.92 NMR
2 Aryaan Mehra Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:27.74 BMR
3 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:28.42
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:57.48 NMR
2 Aryaan Mehra Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:59.81 BMR
3 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 01:03.33
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Vibgyor Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Vibgyor 02:08.93
2 Lakshdham Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Lakshdham 02:26.32
3 Gokuldham Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Gokuldham 02:50.43
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:33.92 NMR
2 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:36.90
3 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:37.01
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:30.62 NMR
2 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:32.94 BMR
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Jasudben ML 00:33.43
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:28.34 NMR
2 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:31.89
3 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:32.10
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 01:04.56 NMR
2 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 01:11.08 BMR
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Jasudben ML 01:12.84
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Vibgyor 02:30.45
2 Lakshdham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Lakshdham 02:58.89
3 Gokuldham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Gokuldham 03:32.32
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:26.19 NMR
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 00:27.85
3 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 00:28.64
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:57.09 NMR
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 01:00.89
3 Chris Fernandes Sacred Heart 01:01.85
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:13.42 NMR
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 01:15.60
3 Aryan Dadiala Jamnabai Narsee 01:17.49
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:06.14 NMR
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 01:16.66
3 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 01:16.70
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:03.29 NMR
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 01:07.81
3 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 01:09.48
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:05.86 NMR
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 01:11.42
3 Chris Fernandes Sacred Heart 01:12.10
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith HR College 00:24.92 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra HR College 00:25.49 BMR
3 Siddharth Sankhe D. Ambani 00:25.84
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith HR College 00:53.63 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra HR College 00:53.87 BMR
3 Aniket Jagtap Lala Lajpatrai 00:58.66
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith HR College 01:08.17 NMR
2 Siddharth Sankhe D. Ambani 01:08.21 BMR
3 Manan Shah HR College 01:12.34 BMR
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith HR College 01:02.09 NMR
2 Aditya Ghosh Jamnabai Narsee 01:07.30
3 Aniket Jagtap Lala Lajpatrai 01:14.91
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith HR College 00:58.55 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra HR College 00:59.38 BMR
3 Aniket Jagtap Lala Lajpatrai 01:04.94
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith HR College 01:00.48 NMR
2 Aniket Jagtap Lala Lajpatrai 01:10.65
3 Mohd. Saif Khan SK Pant 01:21.40
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19
1 Lakshdham Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19 Lakshdham 02:07.37
2 Gokuldham Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19 Gokuldham 02:10.26
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19
1 Gokuldham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19 Gokuldham 02:20.42
2 Lakshdham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19 Lakshdham 02:28.53
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7
1 Mihika Iyer Bombay Intl. 00:20.39
2 Kavya Hebbar BAF Petit 00:20.66
3 Neem Shukla JB Vachha 00:21.59
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Mihika Iyer Bombay Intl. 00:27.81
2 Anoushka Shah D. Ambani 00:28.90
3 Kavya Hebbar BAF Petit 00:29.50
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Kavya Hebbar BAF Petit 00:25.85
2 Mihika Iyer Bombay Intl. 00:28.78
3 Zara Bakshi Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:30.25
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Zara Bakshi Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:22.86
2 Kavya Hebbar BAF Petit 00:24.76
3 Mihika Iyer Bombay Intl. 00:25.38
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:32.68 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee 00:33.00 BMR
3 Aria Seth VCW AVM 00:35.32
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
1 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 D. Ambani 03:01.10
2 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim 03:26.61
3 Lakshdham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Lakshdham 03:55.69
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:44.88 NMR
2 Eshani Parulekar VCW AVM 00:47.48
3 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee 00:47.76
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:38.31 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee 00:38.36 BMR
3 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:42.59
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:35.20 NMR
2 Kiara Bangera D. Ambani 00:37.32
3 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:39.25
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 01:24.72 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee 01:28.61 BMR
3 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish Mahim 01:28.63 BMR
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
1 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 D. Ambani 03:22.57
2 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim 03:47.60
3 Lakshdham Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Lakshdham 04:56.91
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:31.87
2 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra West 00:32.62
3 Keya Mody Jamnabai Narsee 00:33.06
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Stuti Daga D. Ambani 00:42.62
2 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra West 00:43.71
3 Tanisha Chheda JB Petit 00:44.18
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:37.73
2 Keya Mody Jamnabai Narsee 00:38.46
3 Palak Dhami Shishuvan 00:39.16
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:35.10
2 Palak Dhami Shishuvan 00:37.34
3 Mehek Lucknowala JB Petit 00:38.29
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 11
1 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra West 01:21.19
2 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 01:21.39
3 Keya Mody Jamnabai Narsee 01:26.50
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 00:28.40 NMR
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:29.79 BMR
3 Jispa Doshi D. Ambani 00:31.69
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 01:01.92 NMR
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 01:05.39
3 Vedika Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:08.89
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
1 Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 Jamnabai Narsee 02:16.94
2 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 Bombay Scottish Mahim 02:30.51
3 Yashodham Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 Yashodham 02:55.28
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 00:37.18 NMR
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:37.96 BMR
3 Vedika Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:40.21
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 00:31.90 NMR
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:35.22
3 Sana Gaya Jamnabai Narsee 00:35.26
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 00:30.96 NMR
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:31.96
3 Sana Gaya Jamnabai Narsee 00:34.39
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13
1 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 01:10.30 NMR
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 01:15.89
3 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 01:18.87
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
1 Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 Jamnabai Narsee 02:37.23
2 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 D. Ambani 02:38.03
3 Cathedral Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 Cathedral 02:52.52
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 00:29.57
2 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 00:29.65
3 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 00:30.47
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 01:03.65
2 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 01:05.44
3 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 01:05.45
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 01:23.43
2 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 01:26.50
3 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 01:26.92
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 01:12.76
2 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 01:14.77
3 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 01:17.89
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 01:08.30
2 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 01:16.78
3 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 01:19.15
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15
1 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 01:13.18 NMR
2 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 01:14.44
3 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 01:14.50
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 00:27.58
2 Monique Gandhi Andrews College 00:27.81
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:00.44
2 Trisha Bhimani Oberoi Intl. 01:08.84
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Monique Gandhi Andrews College 01:17.70 NMR
2 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:28.60
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:12.92
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:08.76
2 Jia Kamte Jai Hind College 01:13.36
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:09.89
2 Monique Gandhi Andrews College 01:11.82
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
1 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 00:37.19
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
1 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 01:23.69
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19
1 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 02:16.76
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19
1 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 01:39.39
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 19
1 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 01:55.40
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 19
1 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 01:46.45