Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

CCI 74th Annual Swimming Gala 2014

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 9
1 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:30.88
2 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:31.43
3 Aryan Nair MSP 00:32.43
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
1 Khar Gymkhana Khar Gym 02:27.74
2 CCI Team A 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 CCI 02:35.36
3 MLWB Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 MLWB 03:05.80
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:40.86
2 L. Shresht MSP 00:42.40
3 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:42.55
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:37.15
2 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:37.82
3 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:38.57
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:35.14
2 Rishabh Asudani CSMSS 00:36.38
3 Aryan Nair MSP 00:36.42
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
1 PSP Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 PSP 02:50.73
2 Khar Gymkhana Khar Gym 03:00.80
3 CCI Team B 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 CCI 03:10.26
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 00:27.35
2 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:27.61
3 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:27.88
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11
1 Forest Club Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11 Forest Club 02:22.33
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:36.40
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:36.93
3 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:38.94
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:31.24
2 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 00:32.50
3 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:33.05
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:29.60
2 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:29.77
3 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 00:30.41
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 11
1 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 02:29.52
2 Vedant Bapna NSCI 02:29.68
3 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 02:31.91
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11
1 Forest Club Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 11 Forest Club 02:51.59
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Soham Chopdekar MSP 00:25.87
2 Soham Nair MSP 00:26.50
3 Rudransh Mishra MGMO 00:26.85
100 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Soham Chopdekar MSP 00:56.89
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:58.23
3 Soham Nair MSP 00:58.60
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
1 MSP Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 MSP 01:47.94 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Khar Gym 01:57.45
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Aryan Ghadiali Celebration 01:11.52
2 Varun . Patel Khar Gym 01:12.26
3 Soham Chopdekar MSP 01:14.13
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 01:03.94
2 Heer Shah MSP 01:06.54
3 Soham Nair MSP 01:07.47
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 01:03.21
2 Soham Chopdekar MSP 01:04.58
3 Soham Nair MSP 01:05.29
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 13
1 Heer Shah MSP 02:22.89
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 02:23.02
3 Soham Chopdekar MSP 02:23.49
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
1 MSP Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 MSP 02:06.83
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Khar Gym 02:08.30
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:23.70
2 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 00:24.19
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 00:25.70
100 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:53.87
2 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 00:54.38
3 Siddhant Mani Khar Gym 00:56.50
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 15
1 MGMO Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 15 MGMO 01:55.16
2 MLWB Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 15 MLWB 01:58.63
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 01:05.27
2 Siddhant Mani Khar Gym 01:08.69
3 Ashok Gawade PSP 01:14.31
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:04.22
2 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 01:04.79
3 Aman Shaikh YMCA 01:10.38
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:58.09
2 Siddhant Mani Khar Gym 01:01.73
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 01:02.58
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 15
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 02:16.48
2 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 02:17.69
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 02:17.79
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 15
1 MGMO Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 15 MGMO 02:13.57
2 MLWB Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 15 MLWB 02:18.18
50 Yds. Free Style - Men
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:22.55
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:23.14
3 Manan Shah PSP 00:24.32
100 Yds. Free Style - Men
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:48.29 NMR
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:52.78
3 Manan Shah PSP 00:54.53
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Men
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Men Khar Gym 01:42.42
2 PMHB Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Men PMHB 01:42.90
3 PSP PSP PSP 01:43.46
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Men
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:01.99
2 Manan Shah PSP 01:03.08
3 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 01:06.83
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Men
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:56.38 NMR
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 01:03.92
3 Manan Shah PSP 01:04.51
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:53.86 NMR
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:59.18
3 Manan Shah PSP 01:02.13
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Men
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 02:01.20 NMR
2 Manan Shah PSP 02:12.10
3 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 02:15.46
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Men
1 CCI Team B 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Men CCI 01:50.19 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Men Khar Gym 01:51.90
3 PMHB Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Men PMHB 01:56.83
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 9
1 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:29.98 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:30.10 BMR
3 Apeksha Fernandes IIT 00:32.15
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym 02:12.70 NMR
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 CSMSS 02:28.90
3 MGMO Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 MGMO 02:42.71
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:40.80
2 Apeksha Fernandes IIT 00:41.43
3 Ishani Parulekar NSCI 00:43.49
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:35.17 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:35.50 BMR
3 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:35.64 BMR
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:32.80 NMR
2 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:33.85 BMR
3 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:34.21
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym 02:34.53 NMR
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 CSMSS 02:40.31
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:27.26 NMR
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:29.50
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:29.83
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11
1 Radio Club Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11 Radio Club 02:14.57
2 Forest Club Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11 Forest Club 02:50.65
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:34.54 NMR
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:38.07
3 Stuti Daga NSCI 00:39.97
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:32.41 NMR
2 Keya Mody Otters 00:35.51
3 Saee Patil PSP 00:36.00
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:29.19 NMR
2 Akanksha Shah Khar Gym 00:32.39
3 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club 00:33.89
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 02:25.80 NMR
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 02:38.69
3 Akanksha Shah Khar Gym 02:39.79
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11
1 Radio Club Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 11 Radio Club 02:33.63
2 Forest Club Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 11 Forest Club 03:17.40
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Ariesa Mongia Otters 00:27.29
2 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 00:28.30
3 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:28.32
100 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Ariesa Mongia Otters 00:59.44
2 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 01:01.36
3 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 01:01.45
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
1 YMCA Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 YMCA 02:14.38
2 Forest Club Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 Forest Club 02:23.54
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club 01:17.54
2 Ariesa Mongia Otters 01:18.56
3 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 01:20.10
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Ariesa Mongia Otters 01:04.98 NMR
2 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 01:12.14
3 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 01:13.15
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 01:07.12
2 Ariesa Mongia Otters 01:08.16
3 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club 01:09.69
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 13
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 02:22.70
2 Ariesa Mongia Otters 02:27.90
3 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 02:30.00
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
1 YMCA Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 YMCA 02:33.13
2 Forest Club Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 Forest Club 02:46.25
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:26.60
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:26.82
3 Muskaan Lucknowala Radio Club 00:30.10
100 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:58.60
2 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:59.42
3 Muskaan Lucknowala Radio Club 01:04.66
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 15
1 MGMO MGMO MGMO 01:55.16
2 MLWB MLWB MLWB 01:58.63
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:16.15
2 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 01:17.28
3 Ravija Singal PSP 01:18.74
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 01:06.41 NMR
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:07.56
3 Muskaan Lucknowala Radio Club 01:10.90
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 01:01.62 NMR
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:05.47
3 Muskaan Lucknowala Radio Club 01:22.58
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 15
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 02:25.41
2 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 02:33.10
3 Sara Mehta CCI 02:50.52
50 Yds. Free Style - Women
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:25.68
2 Jia Kamte WSC 00:26.79
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 00:28.68
100 Yds. Free Style - Women
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:56.18
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 01:03.82
3 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 01:10.91
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Women
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay -Women Khar Gym 01:52.19
2 Radio Club Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay -Women Radio Club 01:57.89
3 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay -Women Khar Gym 02:02.98
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Women
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Women Khar Gym 02:07.01
2 Radio Club Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Women Radio Club 02:10.48
3 Police Swimming Pool PSP 02:21.93
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Women
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:12.20 NMR
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 01:25.93
3 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 01:34.68
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Women
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:12.76
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 01:15.64
3 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 01:20.28
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:03.03
2 Jia Kamte WSC 01:07.23
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 01:24.53
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Women
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 02:22.81
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 02:49.05
3 Aditi Jagtap PSP 03:25.50