Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Acres Club 3rd Open Swim Gala 2014

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style Boys Under 7
1 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:18.68
2 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:19.18
3 Ethan Sequeira Ozone 00:19.23
25 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 7
1 Ethan Sequeira Ozone 00:24.73
2 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:26.36
3 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:27.28
25 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 7
1 Ethan Sequeira Ozone 00:21.55 NMR
2 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:22.29 BMR
3 Arjun Jhaveri NSCI 00:30.82
25 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 7
1 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:20.66
2 Ethan Sequeira Ozone 00:23.28
3 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:26.08
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 9
1 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:35.45
2 Rishabh Asudani CSMSS 00:37.84
3 Aaradhya Pilane PSP 00:39.28
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 9
1 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:50.63
2 Pratham Shetty CSMSS 00:52.77
3 Yash Patil PSP 00:53.59
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 9
1 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:42.10 NMR
2 Reyan Gada NSCI 00:47.23
3 Aaradhya Pilane PSP 00:48.67
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 9
1 Aaradhya Pilane PSP 00:41.28
2 Rishabh Asudani CSMSS 00:42.22
3 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:43.10
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 11
1 Kshiven Shah CSMSS 00:30.63 NMR
2 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 00:32.53 BMR
3 Laksh Puri GSC 00:34.60
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 11
1 Sagar Menon Ozone 00:45.57
2 Soham Athalye Ozone 00:46.21
3 Deepak Patil PSP 00:46.88
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 11
1 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 00:39.73
2 Soham Athalye Ozone 00:43.54
3 Laksh Puri GSC 00:43.94
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 11
1 Aaryan Bhosale Forest Club 00:36.30
2 Laksh Puri GSC 00:37.64
3 Ranbir Vijan Ozone 00:39.49
100 M. Free Style Boys Under 13
1 Yash Patankar YMCA 01:10.48
2 Krish Mehta CSMSS 01:14.38
3 Rudransh Mishra MGMO 01:14.60
100 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 13
1 Shreedhar Todi Ozone 01:24.42 NMR
2 Yash Patankar YMCA 01:28.63 BMR
3 Rudransh Mishra MGMO 01:37.43
100 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 13
1 Krish Mehta CSMSS 01:31.24
2 Yash Patankar YMCA 01:31.44
3 Manas Chorge CSMSS 01:31.60
100 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 13
1 Atharv Agrawal Forest Club 01:27.21
2 Manas Chorge CSMSS 01:30.87
3 Samyak Narnaware Forest Club 01:31.82
100 M. Free Style Boys Under 15
1 Kiran Mathews Forest Club 00:59.99 NMR
2 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 01:02.99
3 Ashok Gawade PSP 01:03.06
100 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 15
1 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 01:17.68 NMR
2 Ashok Gawade PSP 01:22.09
3 Kiran Mathews Forest Club 01:26.07
100 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 15
1 Neym Rizvi GAET 01:18.02
2 Aman Shaikh YMCA 01:22.33
3 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 01:24.07
100 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 15
1 Aman Shaikh YMCA 01:17.50
2 Kiran Mathews Forest Club 01:17.67
3 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 01:17.83
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 13-15
1 Forest Club Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years Forest Club 02:09.95 NMR
2 MGMO Tream 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years MGMO 02:14.53 BMR
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years PSP 02:17.33 BMR
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 13-15
1 Forest Club Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years Forest Club 02:27.92 NMR
2 MGMO Tream 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years MGMO 02:35.12 BMR
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years PSP 02:40.07 BMR
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 7-11
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Ozone 02:31.03
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years PSP 02:37.66
3 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years CSMSS 02:39.45
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 7-11
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Ozone 02:50.26
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years PSP 02:55.65
3 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years CSMSS 02:57.06
25 M. Free Style Girls Under 7
1 Shravani Patil MIG 00:20.49
2 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:21.16
3 Ananya Shah MIG 00:21.30
25 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 7
1 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:26.92
2 Mrudula Bagul IIT 00:27.41
3 Neer Balekar YMCA 00:29.48
25 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 7
1 Mrudula Bagul IIT 00:26.69
2 Anushka Salaskar GAET 00:28.62
3 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:28.89
25 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 7
1 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:22.56
2 Shravani Patil MIG 00:24.09
3 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:24.51
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 9
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:35.85 NMR
2 Aria Seth Matunga Gym 00:37.09
3 Apeksha Fernandes IIT 00:38.02
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 9
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:50.34
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:51.25
3 Eshani Parulekar NSCI 00:51.65
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 9
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:43.97
2 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:46.48
3 Aria Seth Matunga Gym 00:46.50
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 9
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:40.47 NMR
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:41.83
3 Aria Seth Matunga Gym 00:44.65
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 11
1 Iqra Shaikh YMCA 00:37.84
2 Ananya Pandey CSMSS 00:38.01
3 Tarini Mehta NSCI 00:39.90
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 11
1 Ananya Pandey CSMSS 00:44.28 NMR
2 Dayita Bangera GAET 00:50.92
3 Iqra Shaikh YMCA 00:51.09
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 11
1 Iqra Shaikh YMCA 00:44.88
2 Tarini Mehta NSCI 00:47.13
3 Ananya Pandey CSMSS 00:50.61
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 11
1 Ananya Pandey CSMSS 00:42.31
2 Iqra Shaikh YMCA 00:44.42
3 Tarini Mehta NSCI 00:48.85
100 M. Free Style Girls Under 13
1 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club 01:13.47
2 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 01:13.69
3 Maitrayani Bhosale Forest Club 01:13.70
100 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 13
1 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club 01:32.36
2 Tanvi Pednekar PSP 01:37.67
3 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 01:39.84
100 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 13
1 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club 01:27.53
2 Maitrayani Bhosale Forest Club 01:31.63
3 Shraddha Menon YMCA 01:36.31
100 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 13
1 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club 01:24.47
2 Maitrayani Bhosale Forest Club 01:32.17
3 Sneha Parab PSP 01:35.53
100 M. Free Style Girls Under 15
1 Arlein DMello CSMSS 01:19.15
2 Saakshi Naidu Forest Club 01:28.52
100 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 15
1 Arlein DMello CSMSS 01:49.18
2 Saakshi Naidu Forest Club 01:54.07
100 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 15
1 Arlein DMello CSMSS 01:42.50
100 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 15
1 Arlein DMello CSMSS 01:32.01
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under 13-15
1 YMCA Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years YMCA 02:34.59
2 Forest Club Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Forest Club 02:40.32
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 13-15
1 YMCA Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years YMCA 02:59.59
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under Girls Under 7-11
1 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years CSMSS 02:49.26
2 GAET Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years GAET 03:07.94
3 CSMSS Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years CSMSS 03:10.30
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 7-11
1 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years CSMSS 03:02.80
2 CSMSS Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years CSMSS 03:28.48
3 GAET Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years GAET 03:30.78