Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Khar Gymkhana 8th Marathon Open Swim Gala 2014

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
500 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 07:52.19  
2 Rishabh Asudani CSMSS 08:12.59  
3 Spandan Yeole Ozone 08:21.27  
2000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 27:53.59 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 28:23.72 BMR
3 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 29:12.54  
4000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane Ozone 54:47.13  
2 Yash Patki Ozone 55:18.89  
3 Utkarsh Hadge MSP 55:30.61  
5000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 58:08.59 NMR
2 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 59:48.47 BMR
3 Neel Roy Khar Gym 1:04:07.79  
5000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 1:01:26.00  
2 Aniket Jagtap PSP 1:07:20.38  
3 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 1:14:28.41  
500 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 08:56.18  
2 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 09:12.40  
3 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS 09:44.04  
2000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Akanksha Shah Matgunga Gym 28:38.09  
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 28:55.96  
3 Nishka Mehta Matgunga Gym 30:43.00  
4000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 56:51.46  
2 Saee Patil PSP 57:32.61  
3 Hitashi Mehta Matgunga Gym 1:02:21.83  
5000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 1:08:16.21  
2 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Ozone 1:10:18.57  
3 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 1:10:29.00  
5000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 1:01:47.62  
2 Aakanksha Vora Otters 1:01:47.74  
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 1:12:29.00  
5000 M. Free Style - Men
1 Vedant Rao Otters 1:01:23.00  
2 Anukul Shenoy MSP 1:05:19.81  
3 Atharva Dandekar GAET 1:06:45.86  
5000 M. Free Style - Women
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 59:52.00 NMR
2 Kanchi Desai Otters 1:01:29.59