Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Khar Gymkhana 7th Marathon Open Swim Gala 2013

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
500 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 07:58.27
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 08:16.08
3 Eshaan Kashikar Matunga Gym 09:03.88
2000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 29:16.850
2 Kapil Shetty Ozone 30:36.90
3 Hrishikesh Karmalkar CSMSS 30:44.44
4000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 52:09.55
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 55:25.09
3 Heer Shah MSP 55:47.32
5000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 1:00:41.69 NMR
2 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 1:01:50.00 BMR
3 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 1:05:20.48
5000 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Vedant Rao Otters 1:01:20.62
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 1:02:30.00
3 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 1:02:49.00
5000 M. Free Style - Men
1 Keshin Bhargava PSP 1:11:02.24
2 Shrikant Palande PSP 1:13:23.68
3 Hardik Hurnekar MSP 1:13:54.35
500 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 07:55.60 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 08:21.88
3 Aanya Wala Khar Gym 08:26.68
2000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Saee Patil PSP 28:57.99
2 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 31:39.92
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 32:12.43
4000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 55:07.19
2 Rayna Saldanha Otters 55:13.38
3 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 57:23.59
5000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 1:06:41.00
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 1:09:43.28
3 Ananya Kochhar Otters 1:12:19.65
5000 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 1:00:58.28 NMR
2 Aakanksha Vora Otters 1:01:35.19 BMR
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 1:08:01.81
5000 M. Free Style - Women
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 1:01:21.00 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 1:06:28.46
3 Veeral Mehta YMCA 1:19:45.13