Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

C.C.I. 72nd Annual Swimming Gala 2012

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 9
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:29.88
2 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:31.23
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:31.37
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
1 NSCI Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 NSCI 02:14.97
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 CSMSS 02:14.98
3 Otters Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 Otters 02:19.04
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 00:41.18
2 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:41.45
3 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 00:42.37
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:36.26
2 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:36.46
3 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 00:39.09
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:33.94
2 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 00:34.41
3 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 00:34.76
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 CSMSS 02:33.03
2 Otters Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 Otters 02:37.18
3 NSCI Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 NSCI 02:39.65
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:27.70
2 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:27.81
3 Aryan Mehra WSC 00:28.13
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11 Khar Gym 01:58.29
2 MSP Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11 MSP 02:02.67
3 MGMO Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11 MGMO 02:51.48
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Vinit Mane GSC 00:35.41 NMR
2 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:36.26
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:36.88
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:31.20 NMR
2 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:32.95
3 Dhanayush Raninga GSC 00:33.13
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:30.02 NMR
2 Dhanayush Raninga GSC 00:30.25
3 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:30.49
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 02:28.31
2 Dhanayush Raninga GSC 02:36.02
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 02:36.55
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 11 Khar Gym 02:12.78 NMR
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 11 CSMSS 02:22.75
3 MSP Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 11 MSP 02:26.35
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Omkar Nehete MCF 00:25.94
2 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:25.98
3 Divyam Vora NSCI 00:26.74
100 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:56.57
2 Divyam Vora NSCI 00:57.09
3 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:57.81
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Khar Gym 01:52.92 NMR
2 MLWB Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 MLWB 02:18.91
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Omkar Nehete MCF 01:08.88 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:16.48
3 Shantanav Rao Otters 01:17.13
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Omkar Nehete MCF 01:06.11
2 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 01:09.40
3 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:10.26
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Omkar Nehete MCF 01:05.50
2 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 01:05.83
3 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 01:05.85
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 13
1 Omkar Nehete MCF 02:18.21
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 02:21.63
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 02:22.25
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Khar Gym 02:12.40
2 MLWB Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 MLWB 02:47.41
50 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:23.53 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:23.84 BMR
3 Shlok Gupta MSP 00:24.77
100 Yds. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:50.96 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:51.21 BMR
3 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 00:53.38
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 15
1 CCI Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Boys Under 15 CCI 01:56.94
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Shlok Gupta MSP 01:03.55 NMR
2 Manan Shah PSP 01:07.32 BMR
3 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:07.67 BMR
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:00.94
2 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 01:04.04
3 Manan Shah PSP 01:04.50
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:56.31 NMR
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:57.34 BMR
3 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF 00:58.66
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 02:06.10 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 02:13.88
3 Shlok Gupta MSP 02:15.00
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Boys Under 15
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 15 CSMSS 02:10.68
2 CCI Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Boys Under 15 CCI 02:16.64
50 Yds. Free Style - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 00:23.34
2 Joshua Joseph MGMO 00:23.85
3 Jaydeep Rane MIG 00:24.79
100 Yds. Free Style - Men
1 Sangram Parab Matunga Gym 00:50.18 NMR
2 Apurva Sharma MSP 00:51.39
3 Joshua Joseph MGMO 00:52.14
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Men
1 MGMO Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Men MGMO 01:45.53
2 CCI Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Men CCI 01:57.96
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Men CSMSS 02:03.41
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Men
1 Raoul Rajani Otters 01:01.99 NMR
2 Sangram Parab Matunga Gym 01:05.62
3 Joshua Joseph MGMO 01:10.42
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 01:02.08
2 Raoul Rajani Otters 01:04.93
3 Joshua Joseph MGMO 01:05.45
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 00:55.39 NMR
2 Raoul Rajani Otters 01:00.62
3 Firoz Ujjainwala CSMSS 01:05.49
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Men
1 Raoul Rajani Otters 02:08.88
2 Apurva Sharma MSP 02:09.49
3 Hardik Hurnekar MSP 02:32.70
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Men
1 MGMO Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Men MGMO 01:54.23
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Men Khar Gym 01:58.19
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Men CSMSS 02:12.73
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:31.10 NMR
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:32.32
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:32.34
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym 02:22.30
2 NSCI Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 NSCI 02:33.10
3 Bombay Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Gym 03:00.33
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:40.35
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:43.83
3 Stuti Daga NSCI 00:45.64
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:37.05
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:38.69
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:38.83
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:33.90 NMR
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:35.11
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:37.09
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Khar Gym 02:49.60
2 NSCI Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 NSCI 02:57.46
3 Bombay Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Gym 03:31.09
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:29.09
2 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:30.03
3 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:30.28
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11 Khar Gym 02:01.90
2 YMCA Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11 YMCA 02:29.78
50 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:38.61
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:38.82
3 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:39.02
50 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:34.03
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:37.10
3 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:37.70
50 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:31.01
2 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:33.22
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj GSC 00:34.15
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 11
1 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 02:35.10
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 02:47.08
3 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 02:52.83
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 11 Khar Gym 02:27.59
2 YMCA Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11 YMCA 02:57.57
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 00:27.40
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:28.72
3 Sakshi Rane MCF 00:28.80
100 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 00:59.47
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:03.03
3 Jahnavi Shah CCI 01:03.93
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 Khar Gym 02:02.72
2 NSCI Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 NSCI 02:11.90
3 MSP Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 MSP 02:12.87
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Uma Tulapurkar CSMSS 01:20.53
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:20.57
3 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:22.27
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:12.48
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:12.95
3 Namita Hegdekar MIG 01:17.40
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:10.28
2 Uma Tulapurkar CSMSS 01:14.39
3 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:18.16
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 13
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 02:32.89
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 02:37.75
3 Uma Tulapurkar CSMSS 02:41.47
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 Khar Gym 02:19.01
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 CSMSS 02:33.76
3 MSP Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 MSP 02:35.72
50 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Jia Kamte WSC 00:26.37 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:26.56
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 00:29.73
100 Yds. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:57.49
2 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 00:58.46
3 Jia Kamte WSC 00:59.13
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 15
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 15 Khar Gym 01:51.52 NMR
2 CCI Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay - Girls Under 15 CCI 02:08.62 BMR
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:12.09 NMR
2 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 01:19.34
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 01:22.75
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 01:08.48
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:13.40
3 Radhika Mahadevia CCI 01:17.28
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:04.68
2 Jia Kamte WSC 01:05.07
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 01:10.79
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 15
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 02:24.18 NMR
2 Jia Kamte WSC 02:33.78
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 02:40.31
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Girls Under 15
1 CCI Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Girls Under 15 CCI 02:28.95 NMR
50 Yds. Free Style - Women
1 Veeral Mehta YMCA 00:29.61
100 Yds. Free Style - Women
1 Veeral Mehta YMCA 01:07.40
2 Snehal Bhal KRC 01:08.72
4 x 50 Yds. Free Style Relay - Women
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay -Women Khar Gym 01:50.17
2 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay -Women Khar Gym 02:02.66
3 CCI Team 4x50 Yds Free Style Relay -Women CCI 02:02.84
4 x 50 Yds. Medley Relay - Women
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Women Khar Gym 02:09.45
2 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 Yds Medley Relay -Women Khar Gym 02:20.35
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 Yds Medley Relay - Women CSMSS 02:25.31
100 Yds. Breast Stroke - Women
1 Veeral Mehta YMCA 01:24.73
100 Yds. Back Stroke - Women
1 Veeral Mehta YMCA 01:22.66
100 Yds. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1 Veeral Mehta YMCA 01:25.46
200 Yds. Indl. Medley - Women
1 Veeral Mehta YMCA 02:46.37