Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Bombay YMCA 26th Annual Inter-School/College Swimming Championship

Swimming
Count of participants for all clubs
The counts are only of individual participants
(Earlier the counts shown included relay teams also)
Sr.No.
Club
Total
Males
Females
1 Bombay Scottish School (Mahim) 22 14 8
2 Jamnabai Narsee School 19 8 11
3 G.D.Somani Memorial 17 15 2
4 Fr. Agnel Multipurpose School 15 8 7
5 Arya Vidya Mandir (Santacruz) 13 0 13
6 Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (w) 13 8 5
7 St.Agnehigh school 13 0 13
8 Gokuldham High School &Jr.College 12 8 4
9 Jasudben M.L.School 10 7 3
10 Queen Mary School 8 0 8
11 Sharon English High School 8 7 1
12 The Cathedral & John Connon School 8 6 2
13 Yashodham High School 8 6 2
14 Hiranandani Foundation School (Thane) 7 7 0
15 Parle Tilak Vidyalaya English Medium School 7 4 3
16 St Marys High School (Mazagaon) 7 7 0
17 Villa Theresa High School 7 0 7
18 Smt.Lilavatibai Podar High School 6 4 2
19 St.Marys (mulund) 6 0 6
20 Campion School 5 5 0
21 J.B.Petit High School for Girls 5 0 5
22 J.B.Vachha High School 5 0 5
23 St.Josephs (Bandra) 5 0 5
24 Bai Avabai F.Petit Girls High School 4 0 4
25 Convent of Jesus &Mary Fort 4 0 4
26 Learners Academy 4 2 2
27 Lokmanya Tilak English School 4 1 3
28 Marble Arch School 4 2 2
29 St. Annes (Malad) 4 4 0
30 Swami Vivekanand High School (chembur) 4 2 2
31 Thakur Vidya Mandir (kandivli) 4 2 2
32 Utpal Sanghvi High School 4 3 1
33 Arya Vidhya Mandir (Juhu) 3 1 2
34 DonBosco High School 3 3 0
35 Jankidevi Public School 3 2 1
36 St Pius High School (Mulund) 3 3 0
37 The New Era School 3 2 1
38 Vani Vidyalaya (Mulund) 3 1 2
39 Waman Rao Muranjan Madhyamic Vidhyalaya 3 3 0
40 Bharda New High School &Jr.College 2 2 0
41 Friends Cooperative Education Society 2 2 0
42 Lady Ratanbai & Sir Mathuradas Vissanji Academy 2 1 1
43 Navi Mumbai High School 2 2 0
44 Rustomjee International School 2 1 1
45 Smt.S.S.Vaze English Medium School 2 2 0
46 St Sebastian Goan High School Dabul 2 2 0
47 St. Xaviers (Powai) 2 0 2
48 St.Blaise High School 2 1 1
49 St.Josephs (juhu) 2 2 0
50 St.Josephs (Vile Parle) 2 0 2
51 Swami Vivekanand 2 1 1
52 Activity High School 1 0 1
53 Apeejay School 1 0 1
54 Apostolic Carmel High School 1 0 1
55 B.J.P.C. Institution 1 1 0
56 Beacon High School 1 1 0
57 Bombay Cambridge School 1 0 1
58 Chatrabhui Narsee Memorial School (vileparle) 1 1 0
59 Convent Girls High School 1 0 1
60 D.G.Ruparel College (Mahim) 1 0 1
61 Divine Child High School 1 0 1
62 Dr.S.Radhakrishna Vaidyali 1 1 0
63 Gopi Birla Memorial School 1 0 1
64 Hansraj Morarji Public School 1 1 0
65 Hasanat High School 1 0 1
66 IES Patkar Guruji Vidyalaya 1 1 0
67 IES Secondary School (Mulund) 1 1 0
68 Jaihind college 1 1 0
69 Naval Public School 1 1 0
70 Our Lady Of Remidous High School 1 1 0
71 Pune Vidhyarthi Girha 1 1 0
72 Rajendra Pal Mangla Hindi High School 1 1 0
73 Rajhans Vidyalaya 1 0 1
74 Scared Heart High School 1 0 1
75 Sister Nivedita English Medium School 1 0 1
76 Sou Laxmibai English Med.School (Mulund) 1 1 0
77 St Peters School 1 1 0
78 St. Annes (Borivli) 1 0 1
79 St.Francis DAssisi School (Borivli) 1 1 0
80 St.Francis Xavier(bhandup) 1 0 1
81 St.Josephs (kandivli) 1 0 1
82 St.Stanislaus High School (bandra) 1 1 0
83 St.Xaviers(fort) 1 1 0
84 Swami Muktananda High School 1 1 0
85 Swami Vivekanand Int.School Borivli 1 1 0
86 Swami Vivekanand Int.School Kandivili 1 0 1
87 Udayachal Primary School 1 1 0
88 Vile Parle Mahila Sangh English Primary School 1 1 0
89 Vileparle Mahila Sangh 1 0 1

Total participants : 345
Male participants : 182
Female participants : 163